2002-One Mile, Open Water Swim

6/30/02, 8:30 am, Lake Saint Louise

At Lake St. Louis, MO

Clear 84ļ

Directed by Bruce Hopson

Womenís Overall Results

Place

No.

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

29

Stephanie Petersen

 

SLAM

40

 

25:50

2

31

Allyson Garverick

 

UNAT

27

 

28:43

3

8

Sarah Paulsen

 

UNAT

24

 

28:47

4

7

Helen Buss

 

SLAM

66

 

28:57

5

6

Rebecca Dey

 

IM

43

 

34:26

6

17

Beth Gorman

 

UNAT

36

 

34:32

7

11

Jennifer Cunane

 

SLAM

32

 

37:42

8

25

Anna Lea Roof

 

MOVY

41

 

38:28

9

1

Nancy Beck

 

UNAT

47

 

39:23

10

3

Kathry Levinthal-Arnold

 

SLAM

39

 

41:22

11

28

Rebecca Brown

 

UNAT

31

 

41:32

 

 

Rebecca A. Havens

 

UNAT

23

 

NS

 

 

Elizabeth Heller

 

UNAT

44

 

NS

 

 

Barbara Orland

 

SLAM

48

 

NS

 

Menís Overall Results

Place

No.

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

4

Bruce Hopson

 

SLAM

36

 

[23:35]

 

 

2

27

Brett Shank

 

MINN

29

 

26:22

 

 

3

23

Jaes Overley

 

MOVY

31

 

26:42

 

 

4

14

Paul Duchild

 

SLAM

33

 

27:29

 

 

5

30

Eric Brushaber

 

SLAM

30

 

28:14

 

 

6

2

Kevin Tollefson

 

SLAM

39

 

28:18

 

 

7

19

Bill Grebenc

 

SLAM

48

 

30:39

 

 

8

15

Joe Friscella

 

UNAT

45

 

32:20

 

 

9

9

Ken Buss

 

UNAT

28

 

32:26

 

 

10

16

Mike Gorman

 

UNAT

43

 

35:55

 

 

11

24

Ed Rataj

 

UNAT

28

 

38:38

 

 

12

12

Robert Blake

 

SLAM

77

 

39:43

 

 

13

26

Mike Sappington

 

SLAM

49

 

40:20

 

 

14

11

David Cruzan

 

UNAT

59

 

40:47

 

 

15

 

Mark Gowler

 

SLAM

45

 

41:20

 

 

16

5

William Dey

 

UNAT

42

 

41:55

 

 

 

 

William C. Cannon

 

SLAM

71

 

NS

 

 

 

 

Age Group Results

 

 

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP

19-24:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

8

 

Sarah Paulsen

 

UNAT

24

 

28:47

 

 

 

 

 

Rebecca A. Havens

 

UNAT

23

 

NS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP 19-24: NONE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25-29:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

 

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

31

 

Allyson Garverick

 

UNAT

27

 

28:43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP 25-29:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

 

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

27

 

Brett Shank

 

MINN

29

 

26:22

 

 

2

9

 

Ken Buss

 

UNAT

28

 

32:26

 

 

3

24

 

Ed Rataj

 

UNAT

28

 

38:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

11

 

Jennifer Cunane

 

SLAM

32

 

37:42

 

 

2

28

 

Rebecca Brown

 

UNAT

31

 

41:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

23

 

Jaes Overley

 

MOVY

31

 

26:42

 

 

2

14

 

Paul Duchild

 

SLAM

33

 

27:29

 

 

3

30

 

Eric Brushaber

 

SLAM

30

 

28:14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

17

 

Beth Gorman

 

UNAT

36

 

34:32

 

 

2

3

 

Kathry Levinthal-Arnold

 

SLAM

39

 

41:22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

4

 

Bruce Hopson

 

SLAM

36

 

[23:35]

 

 

2

2

 

Kevin Tollefson

 

SLAM

39

 

28:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

29

 

Stephanie Petersen

 

SLAM

40

 

25:50

 

 

2

6

 

Rebecca Dey

 

IM

43

 

34:26

 

 

3

25

 

Anna Lea Roof

 

MOVY

41

 

38:28

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth Heller

 

UNAT

44

 

NS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

16

 

Mike Gorman

 

UNAT

43

 

35:55

 

 

2

5

 

William Dey

 

UNAT

42

 

41:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

 

Nancy Beck

 

UNAT

47

 

39:23

 

 

 

 

 

Barbara Orland

 

SLAM

48

 

NS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

19

 

Bill Grebenc

 

SLAM

48

 

30:39

 

 

2

15

 

Joe Friscella

 

UNAT

45

 

32:20

 

 

3

26

 

Mike Sappington

 

SLAM

49

 

40:20

 

 

4

18

 

Mark Gowler

 

SLAM

45

 

41:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUPS: 50-54, 55-59, 60-64: NONE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUPS: 50-54: NONE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

11

 

David Cruzan

 

UNAT

59

 

40:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

7

 

Helen Buss

 

SLAM

66

 

28:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUPS: 60-64, 65-69: NONE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

William C. Cannon

 

SLAM

71

 

NS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No.

 

Swimmer

 

Club

Age

 

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

12

 

Robert Blake

 

SLAM

77

 

39:43