2004 St. Louis Regional/Ozark Zone
Short Course Swimming Championships
March 20-21, 2004
                      F I N A L   R E S U L T S


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
                          S A T U R D A Y   E V E N T S   
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Event 1  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hiebert, Stephanie        26 TM SL-OZ                       6:44.10    5  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Raziq, Loraine E          31 CSP-OZ                        X7:35.81  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinn, Michele G          36 RKWD-OZ                        5:34.71    5  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holst, Roberta D          44 UNAT                           9:42.15    5  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moloney, Sally D          49 HAN-Y-OZ                       7:54.87    5  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 ILMS-IL                        7:05.61    5  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Leo              27 WASU-OZ                        7:52.38    5  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           34 TM SL-OZ                       5:25.75    5  
  2 Akal, Garth L             31 UNAT                           6:00.26    3  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce E           38 TM SL-OZ                       5:25.06    5  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Bruce               41 UNAT                           5:45.17    5  
  2 Fober, Kevin F            43 UNAT                           5:58.57    3  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven T         47 JPSLM-OZ                       6:20.51    5  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 WASU-OZ                        7:03.06    5  
  2 Sappinton, Michael F      51 MOAC-OZ                        8:03.72    3  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Tom M              61 VAM-VA                         7:15.67    5  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Bill C            73 JPSLM-OZ                       9:46.33    5  
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert S           79 FMM-FL                         8:31.01    5  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zou, Li                   26 WASU-OZ                        1:08.56    5  
  2 Hiebert, Stephanie        26 TM SL-OZ                       1:17.85    3  
  3 Mocek, Rita J             25 TM SL-OZ                       1:21.81    2  
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raziq, Loraine E          31 CSP-OZ                         1:16.46    5  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinn, Michele G          36 RKWD-OZ                        1:11.64    5  
  2 Harris, Suzanne C         37 RCPL-OZ                        1:15.11    3  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Susan M         42 PKWY-OZ                        1:11.66    5  
  2 Holst, Roberta D          44 UNAT                           1:47.36    3  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moloney, Sally D          49 HAN-Y-OZ                       1:25.59    5  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hentschke, Ruth A         51 MC-Y-OZ                        1:29.80    5  
  2 Lehmann-Vogelwein, Norma  52 MC-Y-OZ                        1:48.25    3  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Earley, Keith W           27 WASU-OZ                        1:00.42    5  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           34 TM SL-OZ                       1:04.38    5  
  2 Akal, Garth L             31 UNAT                           1:06.16    3  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Paul H            41 RKWD-OZ                        1:00.55    5  
  2 Schroeder, Charles W      44 HEAT-OZ                        1:05.04    3  
  3 Fober, Kevin F            43 UNAT                           1:09.19    2  
  4 Fuller, Steven E          41 UNAT                           1:37.20    1  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven T         47 JPSLM-OZ                       1:12.49    5  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schrupp, Randall R        53 UNAT                           1:12.25    5  
 -- Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 WASU-OZ                            XDQ  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenhauer, Edward C      72 SOCOY-OZ                       1:31.44    5  
  2 Cannon, Bill C            73 JPSLM-OZ                       1:45.50    3  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert S           79 FMM-FL                         1:44.36    5  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raziq, Loraine E          31 CSP-OZ                           38.18    5  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Susan M         42 PKWY-OZ                          36.47    5  
  2 Holst, Roberta D          44 UNAT                             50.60    3  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moloney, Sally D          49 HAN-Y-OZ                         39.22    5  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hentschke, Ruth A         51 MC-Y-OZ                          43.22    5  
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Walter W            25 WASU-OZ                          31.23    5  
  2 Earley, Keith W           27 WASU-OZ                          32.41    3  
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 WASU-OZ                          43.10    5  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John T          60 ILMS-IL                          38.17    5  
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenhauer, Edward C      72 SOCOY-OZ                         41.25    5  
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Suzanne C         37 RCPL-OZ                        1:10.70    5  
 
Event 4  Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Susan M         42 PKWY-OZ                        1:36.46    5  
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 ILMS-IL                        1:30.00    5  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Nathan P            29 WASU-OZ                        1:04.34    5  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Genin, Guy M              35 WASU-OZ                          56.37    5  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Charles W      44 HEAT-OZ                          59.81    5  
  2 Faulhaber, Ted E          42 RKWD-OZ                        1:11.96    3  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O           78 ILMS-IL                        1:36.46    5  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zou, Li                   26 WASU-OZ                        2:24.08    5  
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Earley, Keith W           27 WASU-OZ                        2:13.61    5  
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce E           38 TM SL-OZ                       2:18.60    5  
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 WASU-OZ                        3:21.88    5  
  2 Sappinton, Michael F      51 MOAC-OZ                        4:01.91    3  
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Bill C            73 JPSLM-OZ                       4:25.64    5  
 
Event 5  Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O           78 ILMS-IL                        3:27.90    5  
 
Event 6  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SLAM-Washington Univ.-OZ  'B'                               1:58.81   10  
     1) Chan, Walter W 25               2) Dean, Nathan P 29              
     3) Harris, Suzanne C 37            4) Zou, Li 26                     
  2 SLAM-Team St. Louis-OZ  'A'                                 2:03.43    6  
     1) Mocek, Rita J 25                2) Gundersen, Karl 34             
     3) Hopson, Bruce E 38              4) Hiebert, Stephanie 26          
  3 SLAM-Washington Univ.-OZ  'A'                               2:09.24    4  
     1) Earley, Keith W 27              2) Pierotti, Jimmy D 54           
     3) Mendoza, Leo 27                 4) Genin, Guy M 35                
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hiebert, Stephanie        26 TM SL-OZ                       1:06.46    5  
  2 Mocek, Rita J             25 TM SL-OZ                       1:12.48    3  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Raziq, Loraine E          31 CSP-OZ                        X1:09.14  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moloney, Sally D          49 HAN-Y-OZ                       1:14.59    5  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hentschke, Ruth A         51 MC-Y-OZ                        1:20.34    5  
  2 Lehmann-Vogelwein, Norma  52 MC-Y-OZ                        1:37.40    3  
 
Event 7  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Nathan P            29 WASU-OZ                          58.08    5  
  2 Mendoza, Leo              27 WASU-OZ                        1:12.71    3  
 
Event 7  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akal, Garth L             31 UNAT                             54.86    5  
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faulhaber, Ted E          42 RKWD-OZ                        1:01.49    5  
  2 Fuller, Steven E          41 UNAT                           1:24.38    3  
 
Event 7  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven T         47 JPSLM-OZ                         58.33    5  
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schrupp, Randall R        53 UNAT                           1:00.17    5  
 
Event 7  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Tom M              61 VAM-VA                         1:19.72    5  
 
Event 7  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert S           79 FMM-FL                         1:20.22    5  
 
Event 8  Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Susan M         42 PKWY-OZ                        2:45.52    5  
 
Event 8  Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moloney, Sally D          49 HAN-Y-OZ                       3:21.82    5  
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Walter W            25 WASU-OZ                        2:27.41    5  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Paul H            41 RKWD-OZ                        2:27.56    5  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John T          60 ILMS-IL                        3:27.56    5  
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Cannon, Bill C            73 JPSLM-OZ                      X4:21.59  
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O           78 ILMS-IL                        3:33.87    5  
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Suzanne C         37 RCPL-OZ                        5:47.36    5  
 
Event 9  Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           34 TM SL-OZ                       4:52.49    5  
 
Event 9  Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce E           38 TM SL-OZ                       4:53.01    5  
 
Event 9  Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Charles W      44 HEAT-OZ                        5:12.07    5  
 
Event 9  Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O           78 ILMS-IL                        6:56.30    5  
 
Event 10  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zou, Li                   26 WASU-OZ                          30.27    5  
  2 Mocek, Rita J             25 TM SL-OZ                         34.74    3  
 
Event 10  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raziq, Loraine E          31 CSP-OZ                           35.66    5  
 
Event 10  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 ILMS-IL                          37.87    5  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Leo              27 WASU-OZ                          52.78    5  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Genin, Guy M              35 WASU-OZ                          29.43    5  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven T         47 JPSLM-OZ                         33.76    5  
  2 Dageforde, Thomas A       46 UCTY-OZ                          42.32    3  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sappinton, Michael F      51 MOAC-OZ                          48.36    5  
 -- Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 WASU-OZ                         X39.45  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Tom M              61 VAM-VA                           44.26    5  

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
                         S U N D A Y   E V E N T S   
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *



Event 14  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hiebert, Stephanie        26 TM SL-OZ                       2:25.62    5  
 
Event 14  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bovilsky, Lara            30 WASU-OZ                        2:34.31    5  
 
Event 14  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Terri L           41 UCTY-OZ                        2:50.78    5  
  2 Sohn, Lucinda A           44 UCTY-OZ                        3:19.68    3  
 
Event 14  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 ILMS-IL                        2:43.16    5  
 
Event 14  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Leo              27 WASU-OZ                        2:42.42    5  
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinn, Fred L             44 RKWD-OZ                        2:21.46    5  

Event 11  Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barkley, Mayanne W        43 SIUE-OZ                       13:56.07    5  
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 ILMS-IL                       14:42.40    5  
 
Event 11  Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Nathan P            29 WASU-OZ                       12:56.68    5  
 
Event 11  Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           34 TM SL-OZ                      11:25.40    5  
 
Event 11  Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Bruce               41 UNAT                          12:14.36    5  
 
Event 11  Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sappinton, Michael F      51 MOAC-OZ                       17:26.24    5  
 
Event 11  Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Tom M              61 VAM-VA                        15:17.85    5  
 
Event 11  Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Bill C            73 JPSLM-OZ                      19:44.44    5  
 
Event 11  Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert S           79 FMM-FL                        17:42.91    5  
 
Event 13  Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noffke, Elizabeth E       20 SIUE-OZ                          32.68    5  
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zou, Li                   26 WASU-OZ                          28.36    5  
 
Event 13  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raziq, Loraine E          31 CSP-OZ                           33.17    5  
 
Event 13  Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Suzanne C         37 RCPL-OZ                          30.86    5  
  2 Shinn, Michele G          36 RKWD-OZ                          31.06    3  
 
Event 13  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barkley, Mayanne W        43 SIUE-OZ                          35.86    5  
  2 Holst, Roberta D          44 UNAT                             47.83    3  
 
Event 13  Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Jonathan R          24 UCTY-OZ                          28.93    5  
 
Event 13  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Earley, Keith W           27 WASU-OZ                          26.49    5  
  2 Dean, Nathan P            29 WASU-OZ                          28.25    3  
 
Event 13  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akal, Garth L             31 UNAT                             27.72    5  
  2 Sakaguchi, Daniel E       32 UCTY-OZ                          33.36    3  
 
Event 13  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Genin, Guy M              35 WASU-OZ                          25.26    5  
 
Event 13  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Paul H            41 RKWD-OZ                          25.91    5  
  2 Gray, Bruce               41 UNAT                             27.29    3  
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Robert H         50 UCTY-OZ                          29.11    5  
 -- Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 WASU-OZ                            XDQ  
 
Event 13  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Bill C            73 JPSLM-OZ                         48.83    5  
 
Event 14  Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noffke, Elizabeth E       20 SIUE-OZ                        2:32.21    5  
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akal, Garth L             31 UNAT                           2:01.05    5  
  2 Sakaguchi, Daniel E       32 UCTY-OZ                        2:20.35    3  
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce E           38 TM SL-OZ                       2:09.62    5  
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Charles W      44 HEAT-OZ                        2:01.78    5  
  2 Gray, Bruce               41 UNAT                           2:05.44    3  
  3 Faulhaber, Ted E          42 RKWD-OZ                        2:08.12    2  
  4 Fuller, Steven E          41 UNAT                           3:29.50    1  
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schrupp, Randall R        53 UNAT                           2:16.86    5  
  2 Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 WASU-OZ                        2:42.15    3  
 
Event 14  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert S           79 FMM-FL                         3:00.94    5  
 
Event 15  Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Raziq, Loraine E          31 CSP-OZ                        X1:28.18  
 
Event 15  Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Suzanne C         37 RCPL-OZ                        1:23.14    5  
 
Event 15  Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Terri L           41 UCTY-OZ                        1:41.11    5  
  2 Sohn, Lucinda A           44 UCTY-OZ                        1:47.27    3  
  3 Holst, Roberta D          44 UNAT                           1:50.75    2  
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hentschke, Ruth A         51 MC-Y-OZ                        1:34.26    5  
  2 Snow, Nancy E             51 UCTY-OZ                        1:40.10    3  
 
Event 15  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Walter W            25 WASU-OZ                        1:07.17    5  
 
Event 15  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Paul H            41 RKWD-OZ                        1:07.49    5  
 
Event 15  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloom-Ellis, Brice C      48 UCTY-OZ                        1:31.56    5  
 
Event 15  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John T          60 ILMS-IL                        1:30.46    5  
 
Event 15  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Bill C            73 JPSLM-OZ                       1:52.93    5  
 
Event 16  Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SLAM-Univ. City-OZ  'B'                                     2:22.70   10  
     1) Sakaguchi, Daniel E 32          2) Dageforde, Thomas A 46         
     3) Balsam, Nina P 52               4) Lane, Jonathan R 24            
 
Event 16  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SLAM-Washington Univ.-OZ  'B'                               1:49.60   10  
     1) Zou, Li 26                      2) Pierotti, Jimmy D 54           
     3) Earley, Keith W 27              4) Dean, Nathan P 29              
  2 SLAM-Washington Univ.-OZ  'A'                               1:55.82    6  
     1) Bovilsky, Lara 30               2) Mendoza, Leo 27                
     3) Genin, Guy M 35                 4) Chan, Walter W 25              
 
Event 16  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- SLAM-Univ. City-OZ  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Bloom-Ellis, Brice C 48         2) Snow, Nancy E 51               
     3) Glazier, Dan K 48               4) Winters, Robert H 50           
 
Event 17  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zou, Li                   26 WASU-OZ                        1:06.61    5  
  2 Mocek, Rita J             25 TM SL-OZ                       1:15.51    3  
 
Event 17  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raziq, Loraine E          31 CSP-OZ                         1:22.45    5  
 
Event 17  Men 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Jonathan R          24 UCTY-OZ                        1:02.06    5  
 
Event 17  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Earley, Keith W           27 WASU-OZ                        1:00.30    5  
 
Event 17  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinn, Fred L             44 RKWD-OZ                        1:01.43    5
 
Event 17  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Robert H         50 UCTY-OZ                        1:10.45    5  
  2 Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 WASU-OZ                        1:26.63    3  
 
Event 18  Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Suzanne C         37 RCPL-OZ                        2:46.09    5  
 
Event 18  Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 ILMS-IL                        3:22.34    5  
 
Event 18  Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O           78 ILMS-IL                        3:24.57    5  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sohn, Lucinda A           44 UCTY-OZ                             DQ  
 
Event 19  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Walter W            25 WASU-OZ                        2:20.17    5  
 
Event 19  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           34 TM SL-OZ                       2:17.85    5  
  2 Sakaguchi, Daniel E       32 UCTY-OZ                        2:52.78    3  
 
Event 19  Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Genin, Guy M              35 WASU-OZ                        2:10.64    5  
  2 Hopson, Bruce E           38 TM SL-OZ                       2:18.46    3  
 
Event 19  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Charles W      44 HEAT-OZ                        2:19.89    5  
  2 Faulhaber, Ted E          42 RKWD-OZ                        2:33.80    3  
 
Event 19  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schrupp, Randall R        53 UNAT                           2:45.69    5  
 
Event 19  Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Cannon, Bill C            73 JPSLM-OZ                      X4:12.08  
 
Event 19  Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O           78 ILMS-IL                        3:18.99    5  
 
Event 20  Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noffke, Elizabeth E       20 SIUE-OZ                          29.60    5  
 
Event 20  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zou, Li                   26 WASU-OZ                          26.55    5  
  2 Hiebert, Stephanie        26 TM SL-OZ                         28.92    3  
  3 Mocek, Rita J             25 TM SL-OZ                         30.72    2  
 
Event 20  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raziq, Loraine E          31 CSP-OZ                           29.53    5  
  2 Bovilsky, Lara            30 WASU-OZ                          32.24    3  
 
Event 20  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinn, Michele G          36 RKWD-OZ                          26.38    5  
 
Event 20  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Terri L           41 UCTY-OZ                          32.56    5  
  2 Holst, Roberta D          44 UNAT                             42.54    3  
 
Event 20  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hentschke, Ruth A         51 MC-Y-OZ                          35.07    5  
  2 Snow, Nancy E             51 UCTY-OZ                          39.70    3  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Leo              27 WASU-OZ                          32.66    5  
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akal, Garth L             31 UNAT                             23.91    5  
  2 Sakaguchi, Daniel E       32 UCTY-OZ                          28.84    3  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinn, Fred L             44 RKWD-OZ                          27.29    5  
  2 Faulhaber, Ted E          42 RKWD-OZ                          27.67    3  
  3 Fuller, Steven E          41 UNAT                             33.59    2  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dageforde, Thomas A       46 UCTY-OZ                          32.52    5  
  2 Bloom-Ellis, Brice C      48 UCTY-OZ                          37.19    3  
  3 Glazier, Dan K            48 UCTY-OZ                          41.03    2  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Robert H         50 UCTY-OZ                          26.16    5  
  2 Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 WASU-OZ                          33.15    3  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John T          60 ILMS-IL                          33.92    5  
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert S           79 FMM-FL                           32.92    5  

 
Event 21  Mixed 19+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SLAM-Univ. City-OZ  'A'                                     4:46.31   10
     1) Lane, Jonathan R 24             2) Sohn, Lucinda A 44            
     3) Thomas, Terri L 41              4) Winters, Robert H 50           
 
Event 21  Mixed 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SLAM-Team St. Louis-OZ  'A'                                  9:16.43   10 
     1) Mocek, Rita J 25                2) Gundersen, Karl 34             
     3) Hopson, Bruce E 38              4) Hiebert, Stephanie 26          
 


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
                     W O R K O U T   G R O U P   S C O R E S
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Highest Scoring Individuals: Women: A tie between Mary M Pohlmann and Li Zou Men: A tie between Beaver S Blake and Thomas O Maine

Place Team   Women's Score (Place) Men's Score (Place) Overall Score
1 SLAM-Washington Univ. WASU-OZ 38(1) 128(1) 196
2 SLAM-Univ. City UCTY-OZ 33(3) 55(2) 108
3 SLAM-Team St. Louis TM SL-OZ 34(2) 48(4) 98
4 Illinois Masters ILMS-IL 30(6) 50(3) 80
5 SLAM-Rockwood RKWD-OZ 33(3) 41(5) 74
6 SLAM-Mid County YMCA MC-Y-OZ 31(5) 0 31
7 Florida Maverick Masters FMM-FL 0 30(6) 30
8 SLAM-Rec Plex RCPL-OZ 28(7) 0 25
9 SLAM-Clayton Shaw Park CSP-OZ 25(8) 0 25
9 SLAM-Hannibal YMCA HAN-Y-OZ 25(8) 0 25
9 SLAM-SIUE SIUE-OZ 25(8) 0 25
12 SLAM-HEAT HEAT-OZ 0 23(7) 23
13 SLAM-Parkway PKWY-OZ 20(11) 0 20
13 Virginia Masters VAM-VA 0 20(8) 20
15 SLAM-Missouri Athletic Club MOAC-OZ 0 16(9) 16
16 SLAM-SoCoY SOCOY-OZ 0 10(10) 10