SALUKI MASTERS SUMMER CHALLENGE LCM MEET RESULTS

Sanction 213-013, Held 7/27/03

Dr Edward J Shea Natatorium

SIU Student Recreation Center

Carbondale, IL 62903

 

 

 

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Kang, Xianfang                       23   IMSAL-CE                 48.98     20

 

Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Kang, Xianfang                       23   IMSAL-CE              1:51.20     20

                       53.08           1:51.20

 

Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Sarabia, Mara                           20   IMSAL-CE              2:33.68     20

                       36.28           1:15.27           1:54.29           2:33.68

 

Women 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Sarabia, Mara                           20   IMSAL-CE              5:14.77     20

                       36.03           1:14.93           1:53.81           2:34.32

                    3:14.32           3:55.09           4:35.61           5:14.77

       2   Parkinson, Kim                       22   MI-MN                     5:41.33     17

                       38.87           1:21.77           2:04.38           2:47.36

                    3:30.09           4:13.91           4:57.79           5:41.33

 

Women 19-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Sarabia, Mara                           20   IMSAL-CE           20:27.78    20

                                            1:16.63                                   2:38.28

                                            4:00.07                                   5:23.05

                                            6:45.81                                   8:07.93

                                            9:29.82                                10:51.93

                                         12:13.47                                13:36.64

                                         14:59.55                                16:22.25

                                         17:44.75                                19:07.24

                 20:27.78

 

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Kang, Xianfang                       23   IMSAL-CE                 58.70     20

 

Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Sarabia, Mara                           20   IMSAL-CE              1:26.86     20

                       42.77           1:26.86

 

Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Sarabia, Mara                           20   IMSAL-CE              3:02.95     20

                       43.94           1:30.34           2:16.77           3:02.95

 

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Kang, Xianfang                       23   IMSAL-CE              1:02.12     20

 

Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Kang, Xianfang                       23   IMSAL-CE              2:06.50     20

                    1:01.33           2:06.50

 

Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Parkinson, Kim                       22   MI-MN                     1:24.94     20

                       39.78           1:24.94

 

Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Parkinson, Kim                       22   MI-MN                     2:58.56     20

                       39.45           1:24.06           2:11.59           2:58.56

 

Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM

       1   Parkinson, Kim                       22   MI-MN                     3:07.94     20

                       39.66           1:29.87           2:24.72           3:07.94

 

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Morrison, Andrea                    30   EXCEL-SE                 28.98     20

 

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Morrison, Andrea                    30   EXCEL-SE              1:03.37     20

                       30.27           1:03.37

 

Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Day, Nadine                             33   IMCIM-CE           18:20.97     20

                                            1:07.25                                   2:20.07

                                            3:33.42                                   4:46.92

                                            6:00.34                                   7:13.90

                                            8:27.22                                   9:40.64

                                         10:54.66                                12:09.26

                                         13:24.00                                14:38.92

                                         15:54.58                                17:09.13

                 18:20.97

       2   Gillanders, Tara Z                   30   ARKM-AR           29:37.30     17

                                            1:50.19                                   3:44.42

                                            5:40.44                                   7:36.02

                                            9:33.52                                11:31.15

                                         13:29.99                                15:31.04

                                         17:32.06                                19:32.26

                                         21:33.04                                23:35.94

                                         25:39.59                                27:39.73

                 29:37.30

 

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Day, Nadine                             33   IMCIM-CE                 32.98     20

 

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Day, Nadine                             33   IMCIM-CE              1:11.74     20

                       34.73           1:11.74

 

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Day, Nadine                             33   IMCIM-CE              2:33.77     20

                       36.02           1:14.83           1:54.51           2:33.77

       2   Gillanders, Tara Z                   30   ARKM-AR             4:10.38     17

                       58.99           2:04.16           3:08.78           4:10.38

 

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Gillanders, Tara Z                   30   ARKM-AR             4:26.06     20

                    1:04.28           2:11.06           3:19.93           4:26.06

 

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Morrison, Andrea                    30   EXCEL-SE                 31.58     20

 

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Day, Nadine                             33   IMCIM-CE              2:29.25     20

                       33.03           1:10.58           1:49.63           2:29.25

       2   Gillanders, Tara Z                   30   ARKM-AR             4:21.52     17

 

Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM

       1   Morrison, Andrea                    30   EXCEL-SE              5:47.76     20

                       35.29           1:16.47           2:01.77           2:46.88

                    3:38.80           4:31.29           5:08.96           5:47.76

       2   Gillanders, Tara Z                   30   ARKM-AR             8:25.32     17

                       58.90           2:05.77           3:12.89           4:19.31

                    5:30.40           6:39.65           7:32.98           8:25.32

 

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   McNamee, Mary A                 37   SLAM-OZ                  49.02     20

 

Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Rietz, Heather                          35   EXCEL-SE              5:05.40     20

                       34.78           1:13.19           1:51.13           2:30.13

                    3:08.78           3:48.12           4:26.78           5:05.40

 

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   McNamee, Mary A                 37   SLAM-OZ                  53.85     20

 

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Rietz, Heather                          35   EXCEL-SE                 43.12    20

       2   McNamee, Mary A                 37   SLAM-OZ               1:04.46     17

 

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Rietz, Heather                          35   EXCEL-SE                 33.93     20

       2   McNamee, Mary A                 37   SLAM-OZ               1:06.43     17

 

Women 35-39 100 LC Meter IM

       1   McNamee, Mary A                 37   SLAM-OZ               2:12.66     20

                    1:06.08           2:12.66

 

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Debolt, Dorothy E                  42   IMMC-CE                  35.90     20

       2   Withaar, Alice L                     42   WCW-CE                    37.75     17

 

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Peterson, Stephanie O            41   SLAM-OZ               2:30.53     20

                       34.78           1:12.40           1:51.23           2:30.53

       2   Withaar, Alice L                     42   WCW-CE                3:17.99     17

                       44.48           1:34.44           2:26.07           3:17.99

 

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Debolt, Dorothy E                  42   IMMC-CE                  48.43     20

 

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Peterson, Stephanie O            41   SLAM-OZ               2:55.96     20

                       42.10           1:26.38           2:10.91           2:55.96

 

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Peterson, Stephanie O            41   SLAM-OZ                  37.96     20

       2   Grebe, Suzanne                       42   EXCEL-SE                 42.46     17

       3   Debolt, Dorothy E                  42   IMMC-CE                  50.06     16

 

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Grebe, Suzanne                       42   EXCEL-SE              1:33.29     20

                       44.39           1:33.29

 

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Grebe, Suzanne                       42   EXCEL-SE              3:21.10     20

                       46.79           1:37.72           2:31.22           3:21.10

 

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Debolt, Dorothy E                  42   IMMC-CE                  41.78     20

 

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter IM

       1   Debolt, Dorothy E                  42   IMMC-CE               1:37.61     20

                       47.18           1:37.61

 

Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM

       1   Grebe, Suzanne                       42   EXCEL-SE              7:12.78     20

                       49.62           1:46.54           2:50.37           3:50.92

                    4:44.74           5:38.63           6:26.39           7:12.78

 

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Kelley, Diane                           49   SLAM-OZ                  43.58     20

 

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Byrne, Joan                              49   ISF-IN                      2:41.38     20

                       36.73           1:17.69           1:59.15           2:41.38

 

Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Byrne, Joan                              49   ISF-IN                   11:58.51     20

                                            1:23.44                                   2:52.60

                                            4:22.60                                   5:53.30

                                            7:24.81                                   8:56.62

                                         10:28.47         11:58.51

 

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Banko, Sarah C                       45   MCMS-SE                  35.18     20

       2   Byrne, Joan                              49   ISF-IN                         41.53     17

       3   Kelley, Diane                           49   SLAM-OZ                  51.50     16

 

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Gettelfinger, Cheryl                46   ISF-IN                         41.73     20

       2   Nemeth, Jolita                          47   EXCEL-SE                 47.47     17

       3   Childress, Joni                         47   EXCEL-SE                 48.43     16

       4   Kelley, Diane                           49   SLAM-OZ               1:01.46     15

 

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Gettelfinger, Cheryl                46   ISF-IN                      1:32.64     20

                       43.69           1:32.64

 

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Childress, Joni                         47   EXCEL-SE              3:50.93     20

                       53.24           1:52.26           2:52.00           3:50.93

 

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Banko, Sarah C                       45   MCMS-SE                  33.47     20

       2   Byrne, Joan                              49   ISF-IN                         36.99     17

       3   Childress, Joni                         47   EXCEL-SE                 44.22     16

       4   Kelley, Diane                           49   SLAM-OZ                  46.42     15

 

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter IM

       1   Kelley, Diane                           49   SLAM-OZ               1:46.00     20

                       48.72           1:46.00

 

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

       1   Nemeth, Jolita                          47   EXCEL-SE              3:19.82     20

                       43.01           1:37.02           2:34.82           3:19.82

 

Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM

       1   Childress, Joni                         47   EXCEL-SE              7:50.61     20

                       51.99           1:52.52           2:57.94           4:01.54

                    5:03.94           6:08.32           6:59.97           7:50.61

 

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Delaney, Valerie A                 50   UNAT-CE                   38.71     20

       2   Hentschke, Ruth Ann             50   SLAM-OZ                  39.49     17

       3   Gimse, Cynthia J                     50   IMSAL-CE                 48.76     16

 

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Gimse, Cynthia J                     50   IMSAL-CE              1:49.70     20

                       54.07           1:49.70

 

Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Delaney, Valerie A                 50   UNAT-CE               3:10.30     20

                       43.84           1:31.97           2:21.44           3:10.30

 

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Hentschke, Ruth Ann             50   SLAM-OZ                  47.59     20

 

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Hentschke, Ruth Ann             50   SLAM-OZ                  49.96     20

       2   Delaney, Valerie A                 50   UNAT-CE                   50.53     17

       3   Gimse, Cynthia J                     50   IMSAL-CE              1:07.53     16

 

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Delaney, Valerie A                 50   UNAT-CE               1:54.51     20

                       54.35           1:54.51

       2   Gimse, Cynthia J                     50   IMSAL-CE              2:21.15     17

                    1:09.27           2:21.15

 

Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Gimse, Cynthia J                     50   IMSAL-CE              4:58.04     20

                    1:14.10           2:29.26           3:45.34           4:58.04

 

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Hentschke, Ruth Ann             50   SLAM-OZ                  49.09     20

 

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter IM

       1   Hentschke, Ruth Ann             50   SLAM-OZ               1:41.72     20

                       50.94           1:41.72

       2   Delaney, Valerie A                 50   UNAT-CE               1:44.74     17

                       49.04           1:44.74

 

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Atwood, Sandra                       57   IMSAL-CE                 49.60     20

       2   Fang, Carmen                          59   IMSAL-CE                 58.58     17

 

Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Pohlmann, Mary M                58   IMSAL-CE           25:19.49     20

                                            1:33.66                                   3:15.39

                                            4:56.46                                   6:37.54

                                            8:19.77                                10:01.99

                                         11:44.10                                13:25.40

                                         15:07.29                                16:49.85

                                         18:32.35                                20:15.68

                                         21:58.18                                23:40.30

                 25:19.49

 

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Atwood, Sandra                       57   IMSAL-CE                 54.66     20

       2   Fang, Carmen                          59   IMSAL-CE                 59.59     17

 

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Pohlmann, Mary M                58   IMSAL-CE              3:19.02     20

                       47.04           1:37.95           2:29.22           3:19.02

 

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Atwood, Sandra                       57   IMSAL-CE              1:06.45     20

       2   Fang, Carmen                          59   IMSAL-CE              1:08.50     17

 

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Pohlmann, Mary M                58   IMSAL-CE              4:14.32     20

                       57.24           2:02.37           3:07.72           4:14.32

 

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Atwood, Sandra                       57   IMSAL-CE                 55.16     20

       2   Fang, Carmen                          59   IMSAL-CE              1:16.43     17

 

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Pohlmann, Mary M                58   IMSAL-CE              3:52.50     20

 

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter IM

       1   Atwood, Sandra                       57   IMSAL-CE              2:04.88     20

                       58.11           2:04.88

       2   Fang, Carmen                          59   IMSAL-CE              2:22.19     17

                    1:13.13           2:22.19

 

Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM

       1   Pohlmann, Mary M                58   IMSAL-CE              7:23.16     20

                       47.56           1:46.46           2:40.71           3:33.33

                    4:37.70           5:44.47           6:35.24           7:23.16

 

Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Hlavacek, Ida M                      61   DCM-PV               28:20.61     20

                                            1:44.78                                   3:38.29

                                            5:31.08                                   7:23.51

                                            9:16.85                                11:10.26

                                         13:03.84                                14:58.22

                                         16:52.42                                18:47.08

                                         20:41.66                                22:36.89

                                         24:32.23                                26:27.09

                 28:20.61

 

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Hlavacek, Ida M                      61   DCM-PV                 3:46.95     20

                       54.42           1:51.46           2:49.68           3:46.95

 

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Hlavacek, Ida M                      61   DCM-PV                 5:05.34     20

                    1:10.26           2:26.84           3:47.64           5:05.34

 

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Hlavacek, Ida M                      61   DCM-PV                 4:15.62     20

                       57.54           2:01.71           3:09.58           4:15.62

 

Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM

       1   Hlavacek, Ida M                      61   DCM-PV                 8:29.27     20

                       59.30           2:04.36           3:05.31           4:04.61

                    5:23.05           6:44.20           7:36.18           8:29.27

 

Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Sotak, Clara E                          79   IMCIM-CE              9:40.89     20

                    1:05.70           2:15.95           3:29.37           4:43.26

                    5:56.35           7:12.02           8:28.60           9:40.89

 

Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Sotak, Clara E                          79   IMCIM-CE           19:54.11     20

                                            2:20.59                                   4:48.34

                                            7:15.74                                   9:46.08

                                         12:17.84                                14:50.88

                                         17:23.44         19:54.11

 

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Helfers, Alex                            24   NCO-CE                      24.87     20

 

Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Helfers, Alex                            24   NCO-CE                      56.02     20

                       27.02              56.02

 

Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Helfers, Alex                            24   NCO-CE                  1:11.26     20

                       33.35           1:11.26

 

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Louw, Herman                         28   IMSAL-CE                 54.16     20

                       26.40              54.16

 

Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Dean, Nathan P                       28   SLAM-OZ               2:29.51     20

                       33.15           1:09.60           1:49.06           2:29.51

 

Men 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Dean, Nathan P                       28   SLAM-OZ            11:50.94     20

                                            1:20.97                                   2:49.25

                                            4:18.60                                   5:48.78

                                            7:20.60                                   8:51.65

                                         10:22.25         11:50.94

 

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Louw, Herman                         28   IMSAL-CE                 30.56     20

 

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Dean, Nathan P                       28   SLAM-OZ                  30.89     20

 

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Dean, Nathan P                       28   SLAM-OZ               1:16.24     20

                       34.09           1:16.24

 

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Hagenbaumer, Chris               33   IMNW-CE               3:05.95     20

                       44.67           1:31.10           2:19.03           3:05.95

 

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Hagenbaumer, Chris               33   IMNW-CE               1:18.15     20

                       36.62           1:18.15

 

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM

       1   Hagenbaumer, Chris               33   IMNW-CE               2:43.95     20

                       33.71           1:22.54           2:06.99           2:43.95

 

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Hopson, Bruce                         37   SLAM-OZ               2:37.79     20

                       36.48           1:16.72           1:57.26           2:37.79

 

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Hopson, Bruce                         37   SLAM-OZ               2:28.66     20

                       33.17           1:11.33           1:49.40           2:28.66

 

Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM

       1   Hopson, Bruce                         37   SLAM-OZ               5:36.35     20

                       34.74           1:13.56           1:56.91           2:40.55

                    3:29.54           4:20.83           4:58.60           5:36.35

 

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Linde, Mace                             43   EXCEL-SE                 30.15     20

 

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Linde, Mace                             43   EXCEL-SE              1:10.32     20

                       34.13           1:10.32

 

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Linde, Mace                             43   EXCEL-SE                 40.03     20

 

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Linde, Mace                             43   EXCEL-SE                 40.46     20

 

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Linde, Mace                             43   EXCEL-SE                 32.45     20

 

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Merrill, Nick                            46   IMCIM-CE                 28.84     20

       2   Smith, Don                               46   UNAT-KY                  38.47     17

 

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Merrill, Nick                            46   IMCIM-CE              1:01.86     20

                       29.24           1:01.86

       2   Stickney, Robert                      48   EXCEL-SE              1:07.91     17

                       31.99           1:07.91

       3   Smith, Don                               46   UNAT-KY              1:39.30     16

                       46.84           1:39.30

 

Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Stickney, Robert                      48   EXCEL-SE              5:12.44     20

                       35.30           1:14.80           1:54.30           2:34.77

                    4:33.77           5:12.44           5:12.44

       2   Smith, Don                               46   UNAT-KY              8:00.53     17

                       48.95           1:47.20           2:49.08           3:51.08

                    4:53.24           5:55.63           6:58.38           8:00.53

 

Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Wolfe, Steven                          46   SLAM-OZ            46:13.00     20

 

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Stickney, Robert                      48   EXCEL-SE                 37.66     20

 

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Stickney, Robert                      48   EXCEL-SE              1:27.79     20

                       42.91           1:27.79

 

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Wolfe, Steven                          46   SLAM-OZ               6:50.54     20

                    1:29.12           3:12.45           4:58.03           6:50.54

 

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Merrill, Nick                            46   IMCIM-CE                 37.12     20

       2   Phillips, Mike                          47   EXCEL-SE                 38.35     17

 

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Phillips, Mike                          47   EXCEL-SE              1:30.20     20

                       43.20           1:30.20

 

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Phillips, Mike                          47   EXCEL-SE              3:13.20     20

                       44.90           1:35.81           2:26.00           3:13.20

       2   Smith, Don                               46   UNAT-KY              4:28.97     17

                    1:02.05           2:11.24           3:21.12           4:28.97

       3   Wolfe, Steven                          46   SLAM-OZ            12:36.28     16

                    2:40.61           6:02.08           9:16.44        12:36.28

 

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Merrill, Nick                            46   IMCIM-CE              1:13.65     20

                       33.19           1:13.65

 

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Wolfe, Steven                          46   SLAM-OZ               9:48.74     20

 

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter IM

       1   Smith, Don                               46   UNAT-KY              1:55.50     20

                       58.06           1:55.50

 

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

       1   Phillips, Mike                          47   EXCEL-SE              2:54.79     20

                       37.49           1:26.10           2:14.04           2:54.79

 

Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM

       1   Phillips, Mike                          47   EXCEL-SE              6:25.05     20

                       39.98           1:27.74           2:21.30           3:14.48

                    4:06.94           5:00.04           5:44.18           6:25.05

       2   Wolfe, Steven                          46   SLAM-OZ            17:07.62     17

 

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Kolar, Clay A                          54   IMSAL-CE                 31.58     20

       2   Sappington, Michael              51   SLAM-OZ                  38.91     17

       3   Kinlen, Pat                                54   SLAM-OZ                  43.22     16

 

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Pierotti, Jimmy                        53   SLAM-OZ               1:21.20     20

                       37.61           1:21.20

 

Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Cornwell, Joel                          50   WCW-CE              13:20.87     20

                                            1:30.09                                   3:07.42

                                            4:47.88                                   6:31.32

                                            8:16.57                                10:00.37

                                         11:43.01         13:20.87

 

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Pierotti, Jimmy                        53   SLAM-OZ                  43.75     20

       2   Cornwell, Joel                          50   WCW-CE                    46.49     17

       3   Sappington, Michael              51   SLAM-OZ                  56.31

       4   Kinlen, Pat                                54   SLAM-OZ                  58.90     15

 

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Pierotti, Jimmy                        53   SLAM-OZ               1:38.25     20

                       48.50           1:38.25

 

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Pierotti, Jimmy                        53   SLAM-OZ               3:26.03     20

                       46.95           1:39.40           2:34.59           3:26.03

       2   Cornwell, Joel                          50   WCW-CE                3:39.84     17

                       50.85           1:46.48           2:44.48           3:39.84

 

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Kolar, Clay A                          54   IMSAL-CE                 35.61     20

       2   Carter Sr, Michael A              53   ISF-IN                         40.79     17

       3   Kinlen, Pat                                54   SLAM-OZ                  53.97     16

       4   Sappington, Michael              51   SLAM-OZ                  57.40     15

 

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Kolar, Clay A                          54   IMSAL-CE              1:21.29     20

                       38.26           1:21.29

       2   Carter Sr, Michael A              53   ISF-IN                      1:33.38     17

                       43.75           1:33.38

 

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Kolar, Clay A                          54   IMSAL-CE              3:03.90     20

                       42.62           1:30.68           2:18.37           3:03.90

       2   Carter Sr, Michael A              53   ISF-IN                      3:37.35     17

                       48.89           1:43.29           2:38.79           3:37.35

 

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Carter Sr, Michael A              53   ISF-IN                         34.93     20

       2   Kinlen, Pat                                54   SLAM-OZ                  58.52     17

       3   Sappington, Michael              51   SLAM-OZ               1:00.91     16

 

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter IM

       1   Sappington, Michael              51   SLAM-OZ               1:57.28     20

                       58.40           1:57.28

       2   Kinlen, Pat                                54   SLAM-OZ               2:03.75     17

                    1:00.33           2:03.75

 

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Andersen, Peter A                   60   SDSM-SI                    28.76     20

       2   Prillaman, Fred                        61   MMSC-MR                34.46     17

       3   Pohlmann, John T                   60   IMSAL-CE                 39.01     16

       4   McNamee, Michael B            62   SLAM-OZ                  45.00     15

 

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Prillaman, Fred                        61   MMSC-MR             1:27.56     20

                       40.95           1:27.56

 

Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

       1   Gillanders, David                    64   ARKM-AR           28:36.39     20

                                            1:49.78                                   3:43.60

                                            5:39.60                                   7:33.25

                                            9:27.79                                11:24.19

                                         13:18.24                                15:14.41

                                         17:11.16                                19:06.84

                                         21:04.51                                23:02.26

                                         24:58.92                                26:52.48

                 28:36.39

 

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   McNamee, Michael B            62   SLAM-OZ                  54.31     20

 

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Gillanders, David                    64   ARKM-AR             3:57.51     20

                       57.02           2:00.65           3:04.31           3:57.51

 

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Andersen, Peter A                   60   SDSM-SI                    35.35     20

       2   Pohlmann, John T                   60   IMSAL-CE                 44.01     17

       3   McNamee, Michael B            62   SLAM-OZ                  48.84     16

 

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Andersen, Peter A                   60   SDSM-SI                 1:23.69     20

                       38.93           1:23.69

       2   Pohlmann, John T                   60   IMSAL-CE              1:46.44     17

                       50.89           1:46.44

 

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1   Andersen, Peter A                   60   SDSM-SI                 3:10.59     20

                       41.82           1:30.54           2:21.45           3:10.59

       2   Pohlmann, John T                   60   IMSAL-CE              4:04.37     17

                       53.89           1:54.76           3:00.95           4:04.37

       3   Gillanders, David                    64   ARKM-AR             4:15.77     16

                    1:02.67           2:08.44           3:14.71           4:15.77

 

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   McNamee, Michael B            62   SLAM-OZ                  49.46     20

 

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1   Gillanders, David                    64   ARKM-AR             4:12.38     20

                       55.11           2:00.01           3:07.51           4:12.38

 

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter IM

       1   McNamee, Michael B            62   SLAM-OZ               1:56.93     20

                       55.75           1:56.93

 

Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM

       1   Gillanders, David                    64   ARKM-AR             8:16.06     20

                       58.49           2:07.84           3:13.63           4:13.68

                    5:23.48           6:30.81           7:25.18           8:16.06

 

Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Shea, Edward J                        89   IMSAL-CE                 54.93     20

 

Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke

       1   Shea, Edward J                        89   IMSAL-CE              2:07.18     20

                    1:00.63           2:07.18

 

Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1   EXCEL-SE                                       A                                2:31.90     40

             1) Nemeth, Jolita 47                       2) Grebe, Suzanne 42

            3) Childress, Joni 47                       4) Rietz, Heather 35

                                            2:05.77           2:38.13           2:31.90

       2   IMSAL-CE                                       A                                3:29.63     34

             1) Fang, Carmen 59                        2) Atwood, Sandra 57

            3) Gimse, Cynthia J 50                   4) Kang, Xianfang 23

 

Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1   EXCEL-SE                                       A                                2:45.74     40

             1) Nemeth, Jolita 47                       2) Grebe, Suzanne 42

            3) Morrison, Andrea 30                  4) Childress, Joni 47

                    1:02.77           1:29.38           2:07.00           2:45.74

 

Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1   EXCEL-SE                                       A                                2:33.75     40

             1) Stickney, Robert 48                   2) Linde, Mace 43

            3) Nemeth, Jolita 47                        4) Childress, Joni 47

 

Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1   EXCEL-SE                                       A                                2:31.61     40

             1) Stickney, Robert 48                   2) Phillips, Mike 47

            3) Rietz, Heather 35                        4) Nemeth, Jolita 47

 

 

 

RESULTS OF 2003 SALUKI MASTERS SUMMER CHALLENGE EVENTS

 

The Saluki Masters Summer Challenge consists of five events in either the Sprint Nobrainer classification or the Ironswimmer Glutton.

 

The Sprint Nobrainer includes 50 meter swims of each stroke and the 100 individual medley (half length of each stroke).

 

The Ironswimmer Glutton includes 200 meters of fly, back and breast, 1500 meter free and 400 meter individual medley.

 

SPRINT NOBRAINER

Women

 

 

50 FLY

50 BACK

 50 BRST

   50 FREE

100 IM

Total Time

35-39

1st

Mary McNamee

1:06.43

:53.85

1:04.46

:49.02

2:12.66

6:06.42 Record

40-44

1st

Dorothy Debolt

 :41.78

:48.43

  :50.06

:35.90

1:37.61

4:33.78

45-49

1st

Diane Kelley

 :46.42

:51.50

1:01.46

:43.58

1:46.00

5:08.96

50-54

1st

Ruth Ann Hentschke

 :49.09

:47.59

 :49.96

:39.49

1:41.72

4:47.85 Record

55-59

1st

Sandra Atwood

 :55.16

:54.66

1:06.45

:49.60

2:04.88

5:50.75 Record

55-59

2nd

Carmen Fang

1:16.43

:59.59

1:08.50

:58.58

2:22.19

6:45.29

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50-54

1st

Michael Sappington

1:00.91

:56.31

 :57.40

:38.91

1:57.28

5:30.81

50-54

2nd

Pat Kinlen

 :58.52

:58.90

 :53.97

:43.22

2:03.75

5:38.36

60-64

1st

Michael McNamee

 :49.46

:54.31

 :48.84

:45.00

1:56.93

5:14.54

 

IRONSWIMMER GLUTTON

Women

 

 

200 FLY

200 BACK

200 BRST

400 IM

1500 FREE

Total Time

30-34

1st

Tara Gillanders

4:21.52

4:10.38

 4:26.06

 8:25.32

29:37.30

51:00.58 Record

55-59

1st

Mary Pohlmann

3:52.50

3:19.02

 4:14.32

 7:23.16

25:19.49

44:08.49 Record

60-64

1st

Ida Hlavacek

4:15.62

3:46.95

 5:05.34

 8:29.27

28:20.61

49:37.18 Record

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45-49

1st

Steven Wolfe

9:48.74

6:50.54

12:36.28

17.07.62

46:13.00

93:06.18 Record

60-64

1st

David Gillanders

4:12.38

3:57.51

  4:15.77

 8:16.06

28:36.39

49:18.11

 

Records Set at 2003 Saluki Masters Summer Challenge

 

19-24 Women

Mara Sarabia, 1500 Free -  meet record and SMSC record, SMSC record (200 Back and 800 Free split)

Kim Parkinson, 200 Fly - meet record

Xiaofang Kang, 100 Breast -SMSC record

30-34 Women

Andrea Morrison, 50 Free, 100 Free, 50 Fly - all meet records

Nadine Day, 1500 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Fly (splits for 400 and 800 Free) - all meet records; CMSA records 1500 Free, 50 Back, 200 Back, 200 Fly, split for 800 Free

35-39 Women

Heather Rietz, 400 Free, 50 Fly - all meet records

40-44 Women

Stephanie Peterson, 200 Free, 200 Back, 50 Breast - all meet records

45-49 Women

Joan Byrne, 200 Free, 800 Free - all meet records

Sarah Banko, 50 Back, 50 Fly - all meet records

Cheryl Gettelfinger, 50 Breast - meet record

50-54 Women

Ruth Ann Hentschke, 50 Fly - meet record

55-59 Women

Mary Pohlmann, 200 Fly - meet record

60-64 Women

Ida Hlavacek, 1500 Free, 200 Back, 400 IM - all meet records

19-24 Men

Alex Helfers, 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Breast - all meet records, CMSA record (100 Breast)

25-29 Men

Herman Louw, 100 Free, 50 Breast - all meet records, CMSA records and SMSC records

Nathan Dean, 50 Fly - meet record

30-34 Men

Chris Hagenbaumer, 100 Breast - meet record

35-39 Men

Bruce Hopson, 200 Fly - meet record

45-49 Men

Nick Merrill, 100 Free - meet record

Robert Stickney, 400 Free - meet record

Steven Wolfe, 200 Fly - meet record

Mike Phillips, 200 IM, 400 IM - all meet records

50-54 Men

Clay Kolar, 50 Free - SMSC record

60-64 Men

Pete Andersen, 50 Free, 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast - all meet records, National record (50 Breast)

Fred Prillaman, 100 Free -  meet record

John Pohlmann, 50 Breast - SMSC record

 

160-199 Women's 200 Free Relay - EXCEL - meet record

160-199 Women's 200 Medley Relay - EXCEL - meet record

160-199 Mixed 200 Medley Relay - EXCEL - meet record