SALUKI MASTERS SWIM CLUB LCM SUMMER CHALLENGE 2002
		USMS Sanction 211125 
		Edward J Shea Natatorium, Southern Illinois University
		Carbondale, IL   -  7/21/02           
                               Results                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Carrie         28 IMEV-CE                          33.07  
  2 Gillanders, Tara          29 ARKM-AR                          43.02  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Carrie         28 IMEV-CE                          41.76  
  2 Gillanders, Tara          29 ARKM-AR                          49.85  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Carrie         28 IMEV-CE                          46.79  
  2 Gillanders, Tara          29 ARKM-AR                          55.83  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Carrie         28 IMEV-CE 35.53  
  2 Gillanders, Tara          29 ARKM-AR                          47.70  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter IM (Novelty Event)
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Carrie         28 IMEV-CE                        1:24.55  
       39.93  1:24.55                                                      
  2 Gillanders, Tara          29 ARKM-AR                        1:47.31  
       50.52  1:47.31                                                      
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Raziq, Loraine            30 SLAM-OZ                          33.12  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Jerit, Jennifer           31 IMSAL-CE                       1:20.95  
       36.74  1:20.95                                                      
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Jerit, Jennifer           31 IMSAL-CE                       5:52.34  
       39.93  1:23.35  2:06.95  2:52.78  3:37.68  4:23.42  5:08.34  5:52.34
 						Pool and Club record
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Raziq, Loraine            30 SLAM-OZ                          40.37  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
    Day, Nadine               32 IMEC-CE  (Official Split)        38.39
  1 Raziq, Loraine            30 SLAM-OZ                          43.88  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               32 IMEC-CE (Official Split)         1:21.17  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               32 IMEC-CE                        2:53.34  
       38.39  1:21.17  2:06.75  2:53.34         CMSA and Pool record                           
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               32 IMEC-CE		       	 29.63 
						CMSA and Pool record	 
  2 Raziq, Loraine            30 SLAM-OZ                          37.80  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter IM (Novelty Event)
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Raziq, Loraine            30 SLAM-OZ                        1:27.34  
       41.04  1:27.34                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               32 IMEC-CE 	Pool record	 2:31.02  
       30.23  1:11.36  1:55.07  2:31.02   		 
  2 Jerit, Jennifer           31 IMSAL-CE                       3:13.29  
       40.98  1:31.07  2:28.32  3:13.29                                    
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               32 IMEC-CE                        5:23.34  
       32.43  1:08.99  1:52.33  2:34.74  3:21.16  4:08.49  4:46.78  5:23.34
 						CMSA and Pool record
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Withaar, Alice            41 WCW-CE                           37.05  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       40 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	1:08.14  
       33.08  1:08.14 
  2 Withaar, Alice            41 WCW-CE                         1:28.30  
       41.67  1:28.30                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Withaar, Alice            41 WCW-CE                         3:17.82  
       45.43  1:34.54  2:27.46  3:17.82                                    
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Withaar, Alice            41 WCW-CE                         6:54.15  
       44.43  1:37.18  2:29.03  3:23.55  4:15.30  5:09.28  6:00.97  6:54.15
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Criscione, Janet          41 SLAM-OZ                       27:02.61  
     3:11.31  6:34.69 10:01.93 13:28.73 16:54.89 20:20.32 23:44.05 27:02.61
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       40 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	 38.71  
 						
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       40 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	 2:56.49  
       42.02  1:26.71  2:10.82  2:56.49 	 
 						
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       40 SLAM-OZ      Pool record	  38.35 	
  2 Richmond, Susan           41 SLAM-OZ                          39.49  
  3 Seyferth, Elizabeth       44 IMSAL-CE                         48.28  
  4 Criscione, Janet          41 SLAM-OZ                        1:17.59  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Susan           41 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	 1:26.35  
       40.84  1:26.35 				 
  2 Seyferth, Elizabeth       44 IMSAL-CE                       1:44.66  
       48.47  1:44.66                                                      
  3 Criscione, Janet          41 SLAM-OZ                        2:52.09  
     1:21.81  2:52.09                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Susan           41 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	3:06.99  
       42.36  1:29.44  2:17.60  3:06.99 	 
  2 Seyferth, Elizabeth       44 IMSAL-CE                       3:52.73  
       52.21  1:52.37  2:52.46  3:52.73                                    
  3 Criscione, Janet          41 SLAM-OZ                        6:11.92  
     1:30.34  3:05.51  4:41.14  6:11.92                                    
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Susan           41 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	34.82  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Seyferth, Elizabeth       44 IMSAL-CE                       3:53.98  
       55.22  2:01.74  2:59.54  3:53.98                                    
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       40 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	6:18.57  
       37.30  1:23.28  2:13.09  3:03.70  3:55.23  4:48.91  5:33.62  6:18.57
  2 Seyferth, Elizabeth       44 IMSAL-CE                       8:31.27  
       58.69  2:14.53  3:23.85  4:30.98  5:32.07  6:35.60  7:36.58  8:31.27
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         47 IMEC-CE                          36.36  
  2 Nelson-Wulff, Candace     45 ARKM-AR                          37.39  
  3 Hentschke, Ruth Ann A     49 SLAM-OZ                          39.10  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Nelson-Wulff, Candace     45 ARKM-AR                        1:29.93  
       42.51  1:29.93                                                      
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         47 IMEC-CE                          45.29  
  2 Hentschke, Ruth Ann A     49 SLAM-OZ                          46.89  
  3 Nelson-Wulff, Candace     45 ARKM-AR                          47.89  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Hentschke, Ruth Ann A     49 SLAM-OZ                          46.54  
  2 Nelson-Wulff, Candace     45 ARKM-AR                          48.18  
  3 Delanois, Barbara         47 IMEC-CE                          48.72  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Nelson-Wulff, Candace     45 ARKM-AR                        1:51.41  
       54.45  1:51.41                                                      
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         47 IMEC-CE                          45.79  
  2 Hentschke, Ruth Ann A     49 SLAM-OZ                          50.06  
  
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter IM (Novelty Event)
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         47 IMEC-CE                        1:36.77  
       46.67  1:36.77                                                      
  2 Hentschke, Ruth Ann A     49 SLAM-OZ                        1:38.77  
       49.13  1:38.77                                                      
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          52 IMOB-CE 	Pool record	1:31.20  
       42.60  1:31.20                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          52 IMOB-CE                        3:19.49  
       44.62  1:35.10  2:28.12  3:19.49                                    
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          52 IMOB-CE 	Pool record	 3:24.24  
       41.97  1:37.48  2:37.98  3:24.24                                    
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          52 IMOB-CE 	Pool record	 7:07.73  
       45.76  1:39.16  2:34.96  3:31.93  4:32.53  5:36.43  6:21.83  7:07.73
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Faith, Julie              59 IMMC-CE                          42.57  
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            57 IMSAL-CE (Official Split)     13:27.65  
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            57 IMSAL-CE                      25:26.82  
     1:34.00  3:14.16  4:55.98  6:38.01  8:19.90 10:02.30 11:44.92 13:27.65
15:10.75 16:53.98 18:36.92 20:19.90 22:02.82 23:46.16 25:26.82          
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            57 IMSAL-CE                         43.89  
  2 Faith, Julie              59 IMMC-CE                          59.15  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            57 IMSAL-CE                       1:36.77  
       46.27  1:36.77                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            57 IMSAL-CE                       3:20.96  
       45.79  1:37.44  2:29.39  3:20.96                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Faith, Julie              59 IMMC-CE                          56.67  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            57 IMSAL-CE   	Club Record      4:12.29  
       58.17  2:03.93  3:06.13  4:12.29                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Faith, Julie              59 IMMC-CE 	Pool record	 53.42  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Sotak, Clara              78 IMCIM-CE                       4:29.45  
     1:00.17  2:08.52  3:19.39  4:29.45                                    
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Sotak, Clara              78 IMCIM-CE                       9:12.66  
     1:02.73  2:10.52  3:19.23  4:31.04  5:40.04  6:50.79  8:02.52  9:12.66
 
Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Sotak, Clara              78 IMCIM-CE                      18:58.54  
     2:19.54  4:42.94  7:05.78  9:29.57 11:53.13 14:15.79 16:39.67 18:58.54
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Brian         30 IMEV-CE 	Pool record	 27.43  
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           33 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	 5:09.28  
       34.89  1:12.86  1:50.66  2:29.59  3:08.61  3:49.16  4:29.12  5:09.28
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Hagenbaumer, Chris        32 IMNW-CE 	Pool record	 20:36.42
     1:18.02  2:40.67  4:03.31  5:26.38  6:48.66  8:12.02  9:35.13 10:58.72
    12:21.13 13:43.53 15:06.10 16:29.98 17:54.02 19:16.72 20:36.42         
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Brian         30 IMEV-CE                          36.20  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Hagenbaumer, Chris        32 IMNW-CE                        3:05.06  
       44.36  1:31.32  2:17.00  3:05.06                                    
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Brian         30 IMEV-CE                          40.20  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           33 SLAM-OZ                        1:27.01  
       39.92  1:27.01                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Hagenbaumer, Chris        32 IMNW-CE 	Pool record	 2:50.25  
       38.51  1:21.41  2:05.71  2:50.25                                    
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Brian         30 IMEV-CE 	Pool record	 29.12  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
 -- Hagenbaumer, Chris        32 IMNW-CE                             DQ  
       35.71  1:20.55  2:11.07       DQ                                    
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter IM (Novelty Event)
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Brian         30 IMEV-CE                        1:16.38  
       35.46  1:16.38                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           33 SLAM-OZ                        2:51.17  
       33.03  1:20.36  2:07.90  2:51.17                                    
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           33 SLAM-OZ                        5:55.70  
       34.33  1:13.70  2:02.93  2:51.11  3:38.92  4:29.89  5:14.01  5:55.70
  2 Hagenbaumer, Chris        32 IMNW-CE                        6:00.28  
       36.60  1:21.11  2:15.71  3:08.72  3:54.60  4:41.46  5:22.08  6:00.28
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Russell, James M          39 IM-CE                            26.48  
  2 Ackermann, David          37 IMEV-CE                          28.72  
  3 Shemberger, Russ          36 OMM-KY                           31.55  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shemberger, Russ          36 OMM-KY                         1:11.14  
       33.69  1:11.14                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Russell, James M          39 IM-CE 		Pool record	 2:23.31  
       31.66  1:07.35  1:44.97  2:23.31                                    
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Russell, James M          39 IM-CE 		Pool record	 5:12.31  
       33.05  1:09.80  1:47.61  2:27.41  3:07.27  3:49.26  4:30.41  5:12.31
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Ackermann, David          37 IMEV-CE                          33.87  
  2 Shemberger, Russ          36 OMM-KY                           45.12  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce E           36 SLAM-OZ                        2:40.51  
       36.63  1:17.82  1:59.12  2:40.51                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Ackermann, David          37 IMEV-CE                          38.29  
  2 Shemberger, Russ          36 OMM-KY                           42.74  
  3 Zegarra-Ballon, Julio     38 SLAM-OZ                          42.75  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shemberger, Russ          36 OMM-KY                         1:35.80  
       44.42  1:35.80                                                      
  2 Zegarra-Ballon, Julio     38 SLAM-OZ                        1:37.85  
       45.81  1:37.85                                                      
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Russell, James M          39 IM-CE 		Pool record	  29.26  
  2 Ackermann, David          37 IMEV-CE                          29.99  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Russell, James M          39 IM-CE 		Pool record	 1:07.81  
       30.85  1:07.81                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce E           36 SLAM-OZ                        2:30.29  
       33.88  1:11.83  1:50.36  2:30.29                                    
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter IM (Novelty Event)
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Ackermann, David          37 IMEV-CE                        1:10.76  
       33.01  1:10.76                                                      
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce E           36 SLAM-OZ                        5:36.47  
       34.54  1:12.99  1:56.34  2:39.52  3:28.29  4:18.90  4:58.11  5:36.47
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Keith           43 UNAT-KY                          27.57  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shirley, Matthew          41 SLAM-OZ                        2:37.78  
       36.33  1:17.03  1:57.13  2:37.78                                    
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shirley, Matthew          41 SLAM-OZ                        5:40.27  
       38.38  1:21.46  2:04.28  2:49.59  3:32.17  4:15.88  4:57.88  5:40.27
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Keith           43 UNAT-KY 	Pool record	 34.15  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Keith           43 UNAT-KY                          35.51  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Keith           43 UNAT-KY                          31.68  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shirley, Matthew          41 SLAM-OZ                        1:21.81  
       36.21  1:21.81                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shirley, Matthew          41 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record 	3:30.68  
       43.34  1:36.46  2:34.84  3:30.68                                    
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter IM (Novelty Event)
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Keith           43 UNAT-KY                        1:08.79  
       32.88  1:08.79                                                      
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Mykleby, Geoff            49 IMEC-CE                          29.01  
  2 Hancock, Steven           46 SLAM-OZ                          29.64  
  3 Cornwell, Joel            49 WCW-CE                           34.60  
  4 Wulff, Scott              45 ARKM-AR                          35.69  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven           46 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	1:07.58  
       32.44  1:07.58                                                      
  2 Cornwell, Joel            49 WCW-CE                         1:18.33  
       37.86  1:18.33                                                      
  3 Wulff, Scott              45 ARKM-AR                        1:26.05  
       39.70  1:26.05                                                      
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven           46 SLAM-OZ                        5:50.94  
       35.75  1:14.74  1:57.66  2:43.97  3:31.34  4:18.55  5:06.24  5:50.94
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cornwell, Joel            49 WCW-CE 	Pool record	 13:03.91  
     1:31.24  3:10.15  4:49.78  6:29.29  8:09.13  9:49.17 11:29.43 13:03.91
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Mykleby, Geoff            49 IMEC-CE   CMSA and Pool record	  33.29  
  2 Hancock, Steven           46 SLAM-OZ                          40.44  
  3 Wulff, Scott              45 ARKM-AR                          50.84  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cornwell, Joel            49 WCW-CE                         3:46.98  
       53.62  1:52.26  2:52.01  3:46.98                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Mykleby, Geoff            49 IMEC-CE                          40.52  
  2 Wulff, Scott              45 ARKM-AR                          46.31  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Wulff, Scott              45 ARKM-AR                        1:49.87  
       52.69  1:49.87                                                      
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Mykleby, Geoff            49 IMEC-CE   CMSA and Pool record	  29.78  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter IM (Novelty Event)
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Mykleby, Geoff            49 IMEC-CE                        1:11.45  
       32.57  1:11.45                                                      
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Kolar, Clay               53 IMSAL-CE                         34.68  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Kolar, Clay               53 IMSAL-CE                       1:20.32  
       36.62  1:20.32                                                      
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Kolar, Clay               53 IMSAL-CE                       6:13.65  
       36.36  1:18.56  2:10.61  3:02.34  3:54.87  4:48.04  5:31.39  6:13.65
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John            59 IMSAL-CE                         40.05  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John            59 IMSAL-CE                         49.90  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John            59 IMSAL-CE                       1:52.36  
       53.01  1:52.36                                                      
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Gillanders, David         63 ARKM-AR                          32.71  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Gillanders, David         63 ARKM-AR                          39.02  
  2 Adams, Robert W           64 OMM-KY                           42.92  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Adams, Robert W           64 OMM-KY                         1:35.74  
       45.62  1:35.74                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Adams, Robert W           64 OMM-KY                         3:28.31  
       48.72  1:41.79  2:37.36  3:28.31                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Gillanders, David         63 ARKM-AR                          49.77  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Gillanders, David         63 ARKM-AR 	Pool record	 32.80  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter IM (Novelty Event)
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Gillanders, David         63 ARKM-AR                        1:30.75  
       42.73  1:30.75                                                      
 
Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cannon, William           72 SLAM-OZ                    16:46.01
     1:51.49  4:02.36  6:15.27  8:28.61 10:38.63 12:43.25 14:46.56 16:46.01
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cannon, William           72 SLAM-OZ                          57.09  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cannon, William           72 SLAM-OZ                        5:30.06  
     1:06.44  2:30.10  3:57.39  5:30.06                                    
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter IM (Novelty Event)
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cannon, William           72 SLAM-OZ                        2:05.66  
     1:01.39  2:05.66                                                      
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Cannon, William           72 SLAM-OZ                        4:39.91  
     1:04.23  2:19.51  3:41.78  4:39.91                                    
 
Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             77 IMSAL-CE                      29:27.27  
     1:40.86  3:36.65  5:35.41  7:34.59  9:35.09 11:30.41 13:29.01 15:33.01
17:32.24 19:33.02 21:33.62 23:33.50 25:33.75 27:32.49 29:27.27         
  2 Blake, Robert             78 SLAM-OZ                       32:02.79  
     2:05.28  4:16.57  6:24.91  8:32.28 10:38.72 12:44.90 14:51.77 17:00.34
    19:10.66 21:20.97 23:32.94 25:42.89 27:51.74 30:00.75 32:02.79         
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             77 IMSAL-CE 	Pool record	 3:44.96  
       51.20  1:50.62  2:48.79  3:44.96                                    
  2 Blake, Robert             78 SLAM-OZ                        5:05.03  
     1:10.02  2:29.02  3:48.54  5:05.03                                    
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             77 IMSAL-CE                       4:04.37  
       55.11  1:59.25  3:02.41  4:04.37                                    
  2 Blake, Robert             78 SLAM-OZ                        5:01.48  
     1:05.22  2:24.19  3:44.13  5:01.48                                    
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             77 IMSAL-CE                       3:51.16  
       50.23  1:49.64  2:49.28  3:51.16                                    
 -- Blake, Robert             78 SLAM-OZ                             DQ  
     1:05.88  3:10.16       DQ                                             
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             77 IMSAL-CE                       7:54.98  
       50.48  1:51.55  2:54.45  3:56.39  5:00.74  6:06.25  7:00.77  7:54.98
  2 Blake, Robert             78 SLAM-OZ                       10:16.38  
     1:09.21  2:36.56  4:08.13  5:32.52  6:58.97  8:19.99  9:19.18 10:16.38
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Huber, Jack               80 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	 52.98  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Huber, Jack               80 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	 1:58.14  
       55.85  1:58.14                                                      
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Huber, Jack               80 SLAM-OZ                        1:00.83  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Huber, Jack               80 SLAM-OZ                        2:30.80  
     1:15.89  2:30.80                                                      
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Huber, Jack               80 SLAM-OZ 	Pool record	 1:08.54  
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shea, Edward              88 IMSAL-CE                         52.45  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Shea, Edward              88 IMSAL-CE                       2:03.34  
       59.46  2:03.34                                                      
 
Men 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 St. Louis Masters-OZ  'A' 			Pool record	 15:11.38       1) Cannon, William 72              2) Huber, Jack 80                 
     3) Blake, Robert 78                4) Hancock, Steven 46             
       49.60  1:50.21  2:50.99  3:52.75  4:37.26  5:20.97  6:05.12  6:50.11
     7:41.27  8:39.95  9:38.78 10:36.06 11:40.48 12:53.45 15:11.38         
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals  
=============================================================================
  1 Arkansas Masters-AR  'A'                                    2:33.16 
     1) Gillanders, David 63            2) Gillanders, Tara 29            
     3) Wulff, Scott 45                 4) Nelson-Wulff, Candace 45 

RESULTS OF 2002 SALUKI MASTERS SUMMER CHALLENGE EVENTS

The Saluki Masters Summer Challenge consists of five events in either the Sprint Nobrainer classification or the Ironswimmer Glutton.

The Sprint Nobrainer includes 50 meter swims of each stroke and the 100 individual medley (half length of each stroke).

The Ironswimmer Glutton includes 200 meters of fly, back and breast, 1500 meter free and 400 meter individual medley.

SPRINT NOBRAINER

Women

   

50 FLY

50 BACK

50 BRST

50 FREE

100 IM

Total Time

25-29

1st

Carrie O'Connell

:35.53

:41.76

:46.79

:33.07

1:24.55

4:01.70

 

2nd

Tara Gillanders

:47.70

:49.85

:55.83

:43.02

1:47.31

5:03.71

30-34

1st

Loraine Raziq

:37.80

:40.37

:43.88

:33.12

1:27.34

4:02.51 REC

45-49

1st

Barbara Delanois

:45.79

:45.29

:48.72

:36.36

1:36.77

4:32.93 REC

 

2nd

Ruth Ann Hentschke

:50.06

:46.89

:46.54

:39.10

1:38.77

4:41.36

Men

               

30-34

1st

Brian Cunningham

:29.12

:36.20

:40.20

:27.43

1:16.38

3:29.33

35-39

1st

David Ackermann

:29.99

:33.87

:38.29

:28.72

1:10.76

3:21.63

40-44

1st

Keith Shepherd

:31.68

:34.15

:35.51

:27.57

1:08.79

3:17.70 REC

45-49

1st

Geoff Mykleby

:29.78

:33.29

:40.52

:29.01

1:11.45

3:24.05 REC

60-64

1st

David Gillanders

:32.80

:39.02

:49.77

:32.71

1:30.75

4:05.05 REC

IRONSWIMMER GLUTTON

Men

   

200 FLY

200 BACK

200 BRST

400 IM

1500 FREE

Total Time

30-34

DQ

Chris Hagenbaumer

DQ

3:05.06

2:50.25

6:00.28

20:36.42

DQ

75-79

1st

Thomas Maine

3:51.16

3:44.96

4:04.37

7:54.98

29:27.27

49:02.74

 

DQ

Robert Blake

DQ

5:05.03

5:01.48

10.16.38

32:02.79

DQ