SALUKI MASTERS SWIM CLUB Summer Challenge LCM SWIM MEET
Sanctioned by Central LMSC for USMS, Inc. #21112
Sunday, July 15, 2001 
 
Held at the Student Recreation Center Natatorium
Southern Illinois University at Carbondale
CARBONDALE, IL
 
 
RESULTS OF 2001 SALUKI MASTERS SUMMER CHALLENGE EVENTS
 
The Saluki Masters Summer Challenge consists of five events in either the Sprint Nobrainer 
classification or the Ironswimmer Glutton.
 
The Sprint Nobrainer includes 50 meter swims of each stroke and the 100 individual medley 
(half length of each stroke).
 
The Ironswimmer Glutton includes 200 meters of fly, back and breast, 1500 meter free and 400 
meter individual medley.
 
SPRINT NOBRAINER
 
Women                       50 FLY  50 BACK  50 BRST  50 FREE  100 IM  Total Time
35-39 1st Mary McNamee    1:06.97  1:04.15  1:02.29   :44.90  2:24.89   6:23.20    New Record
40-44 1st Wendy Van Toll   :47.70   :50.99   :46.79   :39.90  1:39.01   4:44.39
      2nd Janet Criscione 1:34.25  1:20.30  1:11.00  1:10.04  2:47.23   7:02.82
45-49 1st Barbara Delanois :49.73   :46.11   :49.47   :36.78  1:41.27   4:43.36    New Record
 
Men
35-39 1st Andrew Gale      :30.93   :34.29   :36.67   :27.79  1:12.43   3:22.11
40-44 1st Keith Shepherd   :31.11   :34.49   :35.90   :27.41  1:09.12   3:18.03    New Record
      2nd Nick Merrill     :30.60   :38.53   :36.37   :27.61  1:16.59   3:29.70 
60-64 1st Michael McNamee  :47.47   :52.95   :49.13   :40.57  1:55.46   5:05.58    New Record
75-79 1st Robert Blake     :56.51  1:01.97   :56.66   :36.92  2:04.28   5:36.34
 
IRONSWIMMER GLUTTON
 
Men                     200 FLY  200 BACK  200 BRST  400 IM  1500 FREE  Total Time
75-79 1st Thomas Maine  3:46.23   3:45.28   3:58.90  7:41.30  28.23.41   47:35.12  New Record
 
 
INDIVIDUAL EVENT RESULTS
 
Women 25-29
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
         1  Coe, Alyssa  28         IMSAL-CE         1:16.73   
                             36.75         1:16.73
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
         1  Coe, Alyssa  28         IMSAL-CE         1:33.69 Saluki Masters Record, Pool Record 
                             46.00         1:33.69
 
Women 30-34
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Ferdinard, Martha  32         SLAM-OZ         1:23.17   
                              38.00         1:23.17
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Manion, Margaret  33          SLAM-OZ         36.87 Pool Record 
         2         Ferdinard, Martha  32         SLAM-OZ         48.89   
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Nadine, Day  31         IM-CE           35.92   CMSA State Record, 
                                                                    Pool Record 
         2         Ferdinard, Martha  32   SLAM-OZ         48.21 
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Nadine, Day  31         IM-CE         1:19.90  CMSA State Record, 
                                                                   Pool Record 
                                          37.54         1:19.90
 
         2         Ferdinard, Martha  32         SLAM-OZ         1:47.44 
                                          49.67         1:47.44
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Nadine, Day  31         IM-CE         2:53.89  CMSA State Record, 
                                                                   Pool Record 
         39.77         1:22.93         2:08.90         2:53.89
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         Manion, Margaret  33          SLAM-OZ         32.50  Pool Record 
         2         Ferdinard, Martha  32         SLAM-OZ         43.40 
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         Manion, Margaret  33         SLAM-OZ         1:15.70  Pool Record 
                                          34.62         1:15.70
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
         1         Nadine, Day  31         IM-CE         2:32.59  Pool Record 
         31.16         1:13.18         1:56.84         2:32.59
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
         1         Nadine, Day  31         IM-CE         5:29.00  Pool Record 
           32.93         1:10.24         1:54.72         2:39.27
         3:25.43         4:12.88         4:52.06         5:29.00
 
Women 35-39
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         McNamee, Mary A  35         SLAM-OZ         44.90 
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         McNamee, Mary A  35         SLAM-OZ         1:04.15 
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         McNamee, Mary A  35         SLAM-OZ         1:02.29 
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         McNamee, Mary A  35         SLAM-OZ         1:06.97 
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter IM  (Novelty Event)
         1         McNamee, Mary A  35         SLAM-OZ         2:24.89 
                                    1:11.37         2:24.89
 
Women 40-44
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Van Toll, Wendy  44          SLAM-OZ           39.90 
         2         Criscione, Janet  40         SLAM-OZ         1:10.04 
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Van Toll, Wendy  44          SLAM-OZ           50.99 
         2         Criscione, Janet  40         SLAM-OZ         1:20.30 
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Van Toll, Wendy  44          SLAM-OZ           46.79 
         2         Criscione, Janet  40         SLAM-OZ         1:11.00 
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         Van Toll, Wendy  44          SLAM-OZ           47.70 
         2         Criscione, Janet  40         SLAM-OZ         1:34.25 
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter IM  (Novelty Event) 
         1         Van Toll, Wendy  44          SLAM-OZ         1:39.01 
                                       48.53         1:39.01
 
         2         Criscione, Janet  40         SLAM-OZ         2:47.23 
                                     1:23.11         2:47.23
 
Women 45-49
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Saliba, Christine  46         IMSAL-CE         36.66 
         2         Delanois, Barbara  46          UNAT-CE         36.78 
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Saliba, Christine  46         IMSAL-CE         1:28.48   
20
                                         41.50         1:28.48
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Delanois, Barbara  46          UNAT-CE         46.11 
         2         Saliba, Christine  46         IMSAL-CE         49.60 
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Saliba, Christine  46         IMSAL-CE         44.72  CMSA State Record
                                                                      Saluki Masters Record
         2         Delanois, Barbara  46         UNAT-CE          49.47 
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Saliba, Christine  46         IMSAL-CE       1:42.35 CMSA State Record
                                                                      Saluki Masters Record
                                           48.34         1:42.35
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         Delanois, Barbara  46         UNAT-CE         49.73 
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter IM  (Novelty Event)
         1         Delanois, Barbara  46         UNAT-CE         1:41.27 
                                           49.14         1:41.27
 
Women 55-59
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Fang, Carmen  57         IMSAL-CE         58.34 
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Fang, Carmen  57         IMSAL-CE         2:09.23 
                                         59.62     2:09.23
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle (Split Time During 1500 Free, Certified)
         1   Pohlmann, Mary     56  IMSAL-CE         13:11.31   Pool Record 
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Pohlmann, Mary  56         IMSAL-CE         25:06.80 
          1:29.99          3:08.40          4:47.29          6:27.84
          8:07.26          9:48.33         11:29.71         13:11.31
         14:53.06         16:35.18         18:18.80         20:01.28
         21:44.66         23:26.85         25:06.80
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Pohlmann, Mary  56         IMSAL-CE         42.65 
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Pohlmann, Mary  56         IMSAL-CE         1:31.47 
                                      43.70         1:31.47
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Pohlmann, Mary  56         IMSAL-CE         3:16.66 
         45.43         1:36.22         2:27.00         3:16.66
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Fang, Carmen  57         IMSAL-CE         1:14.36 
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Fang, Carmen  57         IMSAL-CE         2:51.63  Saluki Masters Record 
                                  1:23.10         2:51.63
 
Women 65-69
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Champ, Ann  66         FMM-FL         46.40 
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Champ, Ann  66         FMM-FL         3:45.94 
         48.79         1:41.85         2:40.31         3:45.94
 
Women 70-74
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Snyder, Hannelore  71         IMBUE-CE         2:15.00   
                               1:02.83         2:15.00
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Snyder, Hannelore  71         IMBUE-CE         59.54 
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Snyder, Hannelore  71         IMBUE-CE         2:16.22   
                                1:04.10         2:16.22
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Snyder, Hannelore  71         IMBUE-CE         4:59.04   
         1:09.86         2:24.89         3:44.80         4:59.04
 
Women 75-79
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Sotak, Clara E  77         IMCIM-CE         4:19.56  Pool Record 
         58.19         2:04.69         3:15.33         4:19.56
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Sotak, Clara E  77         IMCIM-CE         8:52.00 
           57.94         2:04.82         3:12.32         4:21.17
         5:29.81         6:36.66         7:45.29         8:52.00
 
Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Sotak, Clara E  77         IMCIM-CE         18:02.48  Pool Record 
          2:11.23          4:25.47          6:40.28          8:56.14
         11:12.82         13:28.92         15:46.83         18:02.48
 
Men 30-34
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Sakr, Sameh  31         IMSAL-CE         29.59  Saluki Masters Record
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Sakr, Sameh  31         IMSAL-CE         1:08.02 Saluki Masters Record
                                    32.50         1:08.02
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Sakr, Sameh  31         IMSAL-CE         5:42.94  Saluki Masters Record
           38.35         1:20.19         2:04.29         2:49.11
         3:33.08         4:18.21         5:02.68         5:42.94
 
Men 35-39
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Gale, Andrew  35            SLAM-OZ         27.79 
         2         Shemberger, Russ  35         OMM-KY         29.87 
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Shemberger, Russ  35         OMM-KY         1:09.84 
         32.06         1:09.84
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Gale, Andrew  35            SLAM-OZ         34.29 
         2         Shemberger, Russ  35         OMM-KY         42.81 
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Hopson, Bruce  35         SLAM-OZ         2:39.04 
         36.73         1:17.21         1:58.19         2:39.04
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Gale, Andrew  35                    SLAM-OZ         36.67 
         2         Shemberger, Russ  35                 OMM-KY         39.98 
         3         Zegarra-Ballon, Julio E  37         SLAM-OZ         43.22   
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Shemberger, Russ  35                 OMM-KY         1:30.75 
                                             41.53         1:30.75
 
         2         Zegarra-Ballon, Julio E  37         SLAM-OZ         1:36.83   
                                             43.83         1:36.83
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Zegarra-Ballon, Julio E  37         SLAM-OZ         3:43.43   
                 46.55         1:41.07         2:41.33         3:43.43
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         Gale, Andrew  35         SLAM-OZ         30.93 
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         Hopson, Bruce  35         SLAM-OZ         2:28.87  Pool Record 
         33.56         1:12.03         1:50.08         2:28.87
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter IM  (Novelty Event)
         1         Gale, Andrew  35         SLAM-OZ         1:12.43 
                                 32.87         1:12.43
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
         1         Hopson, Bruce  35         SLAM-OZ         5:32.58  Pool Record 
           33.92         1:11.88         1:55.56         2:38.74
         3:27.50         4:17.82         4:55.44         5:32.58
 
Men 40-44
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Alexandrov, Plamen  40         IM-CE         26.88  Pool Record 
         2         Shepherd, Keith  42          UNAT-KY         27.41 
         3         Merrill, Nick  44           IMCIM-CE         27.61 
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Alexandrov, Plamen  40         IM-CE         1:01.16 Pool Record
                                        29.20         1:01.16
 
         2         Merrill, Nick  44           IMCIM-CE         1:03.74 
                                        30.56         1:03.74
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle (Certified Time Trial)
         3         Quade, Jack  44              SLAM-OZ         1:10.17   16
                                        31.89         1:10.17
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Shirley, Mathew  40          SLAM-OZ         2:43.31 
         36.57         1:18.25         2:00.87         2:43.31
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         McGinnis, Larry  44          UNAT-OZ         5:19.39 Pool Record
           34.83         1:12.59         1:51.72         2:32.35
         3:13.85         3:56.05         4:38.42         5:19.39
 
         2         Shirley, Mathew  40          SLAM-OZ         5:43.34 
           38.41         1:21.77         2:05.49         2:50.11
         3:33.49         4:18.10         5:02.19         5:43.34
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Shirley, Mathew  40         SLAM-OZ         12:06.42 
         1:21.84         2:52.60          4:25.94          5:59.46
         7:31.46         9:03.53         10:36.64         12:06.42
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Shepherd, Keith  42         UNAT-KY         34.49  Pool Record 
         2         Quade, Jack  44             SLAM-OZ         34.91 
         3         Merrill, Nick  44          IMCIM-CE         38.53 
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         McGinnis, Larry  44         UNAT-OZ         1:16.72 Pool Record 
                                       37.13         1:16.72
 
         2         Quade, Jack  44         SLAM-OZ             1:19.31 
                                       38.22         1:19.31
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Quade, Jack  44         SLAM-OZ         2:52.84 
         36.44         1:19.39         2:05.53         2:52.84
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke (Certified Time Trial)  
         1         Alexandrov, Plamen  40         IM-CE         31.37 Pool Record 
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Alexandrov, Plamen  40         IM-CE         31.53  
         2         Shepherd, Keith  42          UNAT-KY         35.90 
         3         Merrill, Nick  44           IMCIM-CE         36.37 
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Alexandrov, Plamen  40         IM-CE         1:11.28 Pool Record 
                                         32.66         1:11.28
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Alexandrov, Plamen  40         IM-CE         2:39.98 Pool Record 
         36.35         1:19.05         2:00.06         2:39.98
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         McGinnis, Larry  44         UNAT-OZ         30.10 
         2         Merrill, Nick  44          IMCIM-CE         30.60 
         3         Shepherd, Keith  42         UNAT-KY         31.11 
         4         Shirley, Mathew  40         SLAM-OZ         33.68 
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         McGinnis, Larry  44         UNAT-OZ         1:09.54 Pool Record 
                                      32.42         1:09.54
         2         Shirley, Mathew  40         SLAM-OZ         1:30.60 
                                      39.62         1:30.60
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter IM  (Novelty Event) 
         1         Shepherd, Keith  42         UNAT-KY         1:09.12 
                                      33.01         1:09.12  
         2         Merrill, Nick  44          IMCIM-CE         1:16.59 
                                      37.00         1:16.59
         3         Quade, Jack  44             SLAM-OZ         1:20.50 
                                      37.73         1:20.50
 
Men 45-49
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Sherwood, David  47         SLAM-OZ         34.72 
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Sherwood, David  47         SLAM-OZ         1:17.69 
                                      35.99         1:17.69
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Hancock, Steven T  45         SLAM-OZ         2:36.85 Pool Record 
                34.41         1:14.12         1:56.50         2:36.85
 
         2         Cornwell, Joel  48         WCW-CE         2:50.66 
                37.73         1:20.66         2:05.73         2:50.66
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Hancock, Steven T  45         SLAM-OZ         5:42.89 
               37.04         1:17.95         2:01.41         2:46.29
             3:32.31         4:17.68         5:02.27         5:42.89
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Hancock, Steven T  45         SLAM-OZ         23:24.96 Pool Record 
          1:25.70          2:58.71          4:33.91          6:09.18
          7:44.75          9:20.28         10:54.19         12:28.76
         14:03.75         15:38.22         17:13.20         18:47.70
         20:22.49         21:56.88         23:24.96
 
         2         Cornwell, Joel  48         WCW-CE         25:53.56 
          1:31.14          3:13.43          4:56.75        6:41.03
          8:27.30         10:11.84         11:56.95       13:41.06
         15:25.71         17:10.54         18:58.60       20:44.50
         22:29.89         24:15.21         25:53.56
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Sherwood, David  47           SLAM-OZ         39.86 
         2         Hancock, Steven T  45         SLAM-OZ         40.18 
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Hancock, Steven T  45       SLAM-OZ         1:25.87 
                               40.91         1:25.87
         2         Sherwood, David  47         SLAM-OZ         1:34.88 
                               45.44         1:34.88
         3         Cornwell, Joel  48         WCW-CE           1:51.77   
                               54.22         1:51.77
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
         ---         Cornwell, Joel  48         WCW-CE         DQ
         44.29         DQ
 
Men 50-54
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Kolar, Clay A  52         IMSAL-CE         34.30 
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Kolar, Clay A  52         IMSAL-CE         1:18.31 
                                  35.85         1:18.31
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Kolar, Clay A  52         IMSAL-CE         3:01.35 
         40.00         1:27.02         2:14.61         3:01.35
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         Kolar, Clay A  52         IMSAL-CE         32.32 CMSA State Record,
                                                   Saluki Masters Record, Pool Record 
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
         1         Kolar, Clay A  52         IMSAL-CE         6:17.17 
           35.62         1:26.10         2:15.22         3:05.00
         3:56.60         4:49.94         5:33.71         6:17.17
 
Men 60-64
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         McNamee, Michael B  60         SLAM-OZ         40.57 
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Kirchner, Landon  63         MOVY-MV         12:47.38 
         1:26.03         3:00.76          4:37.55          6:15.84
         7:55.09         9:33.77         11:11.94         12:47.38
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Adams, Robert W  63             OMM-KY         41.77 
         2         McNamee, Michael B  60         SLAM-OZ         52.95 
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Adams, Robert W  63         OMM-KY         1:34.38 
                                44.03         1:34.38
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Adams, Robert W  63         OMM-KY         3:34.56 
         48.71         1:42.25         2:39.12         3:34.56
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Adams, Robert W  63             OMM-KY         48.67 
         2         McNamee, Michael B  60         SLAM-OZ         49.13 
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Kirchner, Landon  63         MOVY-MV         1:39.16  Pool Record 
                             46.72         1:39.16
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         McNamee, Michael B  60         SLAM-OZ         47.47 
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         Kirchner, Landon  63         MOVY-MV         3:47.28 
         48.79         1:47.01         2:46.23         3:47.28
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter IM  (Novelty Event) 
         1         McNamee, Michael B  60         SLAM-OZ         1:55.46   
                              53.67         1:55.46
 
Men 65-69
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Good, Larry A  67         IMSAL-CE         11:54.47 CMSA State Record,
                                                      Saluki Masters Record, Pool Record
         1:22.12         2:52.97          4:23.99          5:54.58
         7:24.07         8:54.34         10:23.75         11:54.47
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Good, Larry A  67         IMSAL-CE         1:34.99 CMSA State Record,
                                                      Saluki Masters Record, Pool Record
                               43.93         1:34.99
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
         1         Good, Larry A  67         IMSAL-CE         3:11.18  Pool Record 
         42.14         1:34.61         2:28.35         3:11.18
 
Men 70-74
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Cannon, William C  71         SLAM-OZ         52.50 
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Cannon, William C  71         SLAM-OZ         2:02.62 
                                       58.31         2:02.62
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Cannon, William C  71         SLAM-OZ         4:42.19 
         1:03.58         2:15.16         3:28.71         4:42.19
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         Cannon, William C  71         SLAM-OZ         2:09.19 
                                    1:01.04         2:09.19
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
         1         Cannon, William C  71         SLAM-OZ         4:17.46 
         51.05         2:06.20         3:19.57         4:17.46
 
Men 75-79
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Blake, Robert S  77         SLAM-OZ         36.92 
         2         Huber, Jack R  79           SLAM-OZ         48.37 
 
Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
         1         Maine, Thomas O  76         IMSAL-CE         28:23.41 Saluki Masters Record,
                                                                          Pool Record 
          1:39.52          3:30.06          5:25.55          7:19.07
          9:15.75         11:06.74         13:00.35         14:57.85
         16:51.02         18:46.95         20:42.05         22:36.49
         24:34.01         26:29.60         28:23.41
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Huber, Jack R  79           SLAM-OZ           56.46 
         2         Blake, Robert S  77         SLAM-OZ         1:01.97 
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Huber, Jack R  79         SLAM-OZ         2:13.39 
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Maine, Thomas O  76         IMSAL-CE         3:45.28  Pool Record 
               52.68         1:50.78         2:50.53         3:45.28
 
         2         Huber, Jack R  79         SLAM-OZ            5:11.00 
                    1:12.63                  3:50.44         5:11.00
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Blake, Robert S  77         SLAM-OZ         56.66 
         2         Huber, Jack R  79         SLAM-OZ         1:09.10 
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
         1         Maine, Thomas O  76         IMSAL-CE         3:58.90 CMSA State Record,
                                                            Saluki Masters Record, Pool Record 
         54.29         1:56.05         2:58.95         3:58.90
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         Blake, Robert S  77         SLAM-OZ         56.51 
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
         1         Maine, Thomas O  76         IMSAL-CE         3:46.23 CMSA State Record,
                                                            Saluki Masters Record, Pool Record
         48.14         1:45.81         2:45.87         3:46.23
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter IM  (Novelty Event)
         1         Blake, Robert S  77         SLAM-OZ         2:04.28 
                                    1:02.53         2:04.28
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
         1         Maine, Thomas O  76         IMSAL-CE         7:41.30 CMSA State Record,
                                                            Saluki Masters Record, Pool Record
           50.01         1:49.05         2:51.62         3:50.32
         4:54.04         5:56.79         6:49.27         7:41.30
 
Men 85-89
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Shea, Ed  87         IMSAL-CE         51.40 
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
         1         Shea, Ed  87         IMSAL-CE         2:02.39 
                               59.06         2:02.39
 
 
RELAY RESULTS
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
         1         SLAM-OZ         A         3:23.05   Pool Record 
         1) McNamee, Michael B 60         2) Blake, Robert S 77
         3) Huber, Jack R 79              4) Pendelton, James 71
         45.80         1:37.33         2:34.98         3:23.05
 
Men 280-319 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
         1         SLAM-OZ         A         15:52.89   Pool Record 
         1) Cannon, William C 71         2) Huber, Jack R 79
         3) Pendelton, James 71          4) Blake, Robert S 77
             47.81         1:39.65         2:33.03         3:23.15
           4:07.78         5:05.59         6:09.59         7:15.57
           8:17.57         9:31.11        10:42.99        11:49.88
          12:18.15        14:52.91        15:52.89