Licensed to Saluki Swim Club/SIUC Swimming                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2009  SMSC Ed & Ruth Shea Summer Challenge - 7/12/2009             
                              Sanction #: 229-003                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeder, Lauren            21 SLAM-OZ                          33.64  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeder, Lauren            21 SLAM-OZ                        1:14.58  
       35.56  1:14.58                                                      
 
Women 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeder, Lauren            21 SLAM-OZ                        6:03.75  
       40.09  1:23.48  2:10.65  2:57.17  3:45.35  4:32.96  5:20.77  6:03.75
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeder, Lauren            21 SLAM-OZ                          40.27  
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeder, Lauren            21 SLAM-OZ                          36.72  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pattumma, Puma            29 SLAM-OZ                          44.68  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navitsky, Liz             25 SLAM-OZ                        1:10.60  
       34.44  1:10.60                                                      
  2 Pattumma, Puma            29 SLAM-OZ                        1:39.75  
       44.90  1:39.75                                                      
 
Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pattumma, Puma            29 SLAM-OZ                       16:53.32  
     1:52.43  4:00.22  6:10.75  8:21.79 10:32.95 12:43.37 14:50.38 16:53.32
 
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navitsky, Liz             25 SLAM-OZ                       23:25.99  
     1:24.78  2:58.27  4:31.80  6:07.02  7:42.27  9:15.25 10:49.25 12:23.95
    13:57.44 15:31.77 17:06.12 18:40.86 20:16.05 21:51.14 23:25.99         
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navitsky, Liz             25 SLAM-OZ                          38.73  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navitsky, Liz             25 SLAM-OZ        Saluki Record   1:24.70 * 
       40.83  1:24.70                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navitsky, Liz             25 SLAM-OZ        Saluki Record   2:57.60 *
       42.70  1:26.29  2:12.81  2:57.60                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pattumma, Puma            29 SLAM-OZ                          52.44  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pattumma, Puma            29 SLAM-OZ                        1:54.39  
       55.28  1:54.39                                                      
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiebert, Stephanie        32 SLAM-OZ                          31.27  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothgangel, Ella          34 SLAM-OZ                        3:27.45  
       47.78  1:40.34  2:35.59  3:27.45                                    
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiebert, Stephanie        32 SLAM-OZ                          39.92  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothgangel, Ella          34 SLAM-OZ                        1:51.63  
       53.55  1:51.63                                                      
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiebert, Stephanie        32 SLAM-OZ                          44.49  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiebert, Stephanie        32 SLAM-OZ                          36.52  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiebert, Stephanie        32 SLAM-OZ                        1:20.23  
       39.07  1:20.23                                                      
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taake, Angie              38 SLAM-OZ                          39.77  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prater, Kimberly          38 SLAM-OZ                          46.12  
  2 Taake, Angie              38 SLAM-OZ                          50.46  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prater, Kimberly          38 SLAM-OZ        Saluki Record   1:44.85 * 
       52.44  1:44.85                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prater, Kimberly          38 SLAM-OZ        Saluki Record   3:34.59 *
       50.83  1:46.96  2:43.60  3:34.59                                    
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taake, Angie              38 SLAM-OZ                          52.64  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taake, Angie              38 SLAM-OZ                          48.71  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prater, Kimberly          38 SLAM-OZ                        1:42.35  
       50.21  1:42.35                                                      
  2 Taake, Angie              38 SLAM-OZ                        1:44.31  
       52.12  1:44.31                                                      
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Mary             43 SLAM-OZ                          52.06  
 
Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Presar, Jennifer          40 SLAM-OZ                       37:49.09  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Mary             43 SLAM-OZ                          57.17  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Presar, Jennifer          40 SLAM-OZ                          52.84  
  2 McNamee, Mary             43 SLAM-OZ                        1:08.46  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Presar, Jennifer          40 SLAM-OZ                        1:53.84  
       53.88  1:53.84                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Presar, Jennifer          40 SLAM-OZ                        4:04.21  
       57.96  1:58.80  3:03.22  4:04.21                                    
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Mary             43 SLAM-OZ                        1:09.94  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Mary             43 SLAM-OZ                        2:21.83  
     1:11.07  2:21.83                                                      
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Eileen            46 SLAM-OZ        Saluki Record     33.20 * 
  2 Strack, Theresa           49 SLAM-OZ                          42.21  
  3 Criscione, Janet          48 SK-KY                          1:23.68  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strack, Theresa           49 SLAM-OZ                        1:36.78  
       43.07  1:36.78                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Eileen            46 SLAM-OZ Meet & Saluki Record   2:39.07 **
       35.24  1:15.03  1:57.66  2:39.07         Saluki Record   1:15.03 * split                            
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strack, Theresa           49 SLAM-OZ                       29:07.17  
     1:47.74  3:44.12  5:42.84  7:40.64  9:38.76 11:35.51 13:32.97 15:29.68
    17:26.37 19:24.81 21:22.61 23:22.59 25:19.07 27:14.95 29:07.17         
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Eileen            46 SLAM-OZ                          40.90  
  2 Criscione, Janet          48 SK-KY                          1:29.17  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Eileen            46 SLAM-OZ                          45.57  
  2 Criscione, Janet          48 SK-KY                          1:21.69  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Eileen            46 SLAM-OZ         Saluki Record    35.69 *
  2 Criscione, Janet          48 SK-KY                          2:13.52  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Eileen            46 SLAM-OZ                        1:22.15  
       39.30  1:22.15                                                      
  2 Criscione, Janet          48 SK-KY                          3:09.58  
     1:40.92  3:09.58                                                      
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hand, Karen               50 SLAM-OZ                          40.93  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seyferth, Elizabeth       51 SLAM-OZ                        1:32.70  
       44.12  1:32.70                                                      
  2 Hand, Karen               50 SLAM-OZ                        1:35.35  
       43.61  1:35.35                                                      
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hand, Karen               50 SLAM-OZ                       30:05.26  
     1:47.54  3:46.51  5:46.83  7:48.14  9:49.17 11:49.60 13:49.55 15:50.84
    17:52.31 19:55.15 21:58.50 24:01.60 26:04.50 28:06.35 30:05.26         
  2 Bauer, Diann              51 SLAM-OZ                       30:24.28  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seyferth, Elizabeth       51 SLAM-OZ                          50.86  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seyferth, Elizabeth       51 SLAM-OZ                        1:48.01  
       51.69  1:48.01                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seyferth, Elizabeth       51 SLAM-OZ        Saluki Record   3:58.71 * 
       57.66  1:56.31  2:59.13  3:58.71                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hand, Karen               50 SLAM-OZ                          55.13  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Diann              51 SLAM-OZ                        1:55.22  
       59.00  1:55.22                                                      
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Teresa          59 SLAM-OZ            Meet Record   37.04 * 
  2 Kramer, Sue               56 SLAM-OZ                          41.34  
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Teresa          59 SLAM-OZ                        6:04.98  
       41.28  1:25.12  2:11.49  2:57.91  3:45.61  4:32.89  5:20.90  6:04.98

Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Official Split from 1500 Free
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kohn, Catherine 56 SLAM-OZ 5:59.37
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Official Split from 1500 free
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohn, Catherine           56 SLAM-OZ           Meet Record 11:58.45 * 
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohn, Catherine           56 SLAM-OZ           Meet Record 22:24.85 * 
     1:27.70  2:58.97  4:29.61  5:59.37  7:29.03  8:58.86 10:28.70 11:58.45
    13:28.48 14:58.35 16:28.25 17:58.61 19:29.01 20:58.70 22:24.85         
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohn, Catherine           56 SLAM-OZ      Ozark & Meet Record 40.98 ** 
  2 McDowell, Teresa          59 SLAM-OZ                          43.07  
  3 Kramer, Sue               56 SLAM-OZ                          54.83  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohn, Catherine           56 SLAM-OZ            Meet Record 3:09.21 *  
       45.38  1:34.42  2:22.46  3:09.21                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohn, Catherine           56 SLAM-OZ      Ozark & Meet Record 44.10 ** 
  2 Kramer, Sue               56 SLAM-OZ            Saluki Record 52.74 * 
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Teresa          59 SLAM-OZ              Meet Record 40.68 * 
  2 Kramer, Sue               56 SLAM-OZ                          58.46  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohn, Catherine           56 SLAM-OZ    Ozark & Meet Record 3:17.03 ** 
       45.63  1:36.20  2:26.47  3:17.03                                    
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Sue               56 SLAM-OZ                        1:49.14  
       54.74  1:49.14                                                      
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            64 SLAM-OZ                       13:56.32  
     1:37.93  3:23.81  5:09.91  6:56.29  8:42.49 10:28.11 12:14.26 13:56.32
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            64 SLAM-OZ                        3:27.93  
       50.50  1:41.97  2:37.19  3:27.93                                    
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            64 SLAM-OZ                        3:58.24  
              1:55.74  3:58.24                                             
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            64 SLAM-OZ                        7:47.23  
       55.53  1:59.37  2:55.15  3:49.61  4:56.62  6:04.86  6:57.47  7:47.23
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Adrian              18 UNAT-IL                          27.71  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Adrian              18 UNAT-IL                        1:01.02  
       28.81  1:01.02                                                      
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Kyle              25 SLAM-OZ                        1:25.33  
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Kyle              25 SLAM-OZ        Saluki Record   7:41.38 * 
       45.22  1:41.58  2:41.84  3:42.30         Saluki Record   3:42.30 * split
              5:47.62  6:48.87  7:41.38
 
Men 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Kyle              25 SLAM-OZ                       31:28.49  
     1:54.52  4:01.96  6:11.58  8:23.37 10:32.39 12:42.60 14:52.75 16:58.92
    19:04.94 21:11.02 23:15.82 25:19.74 27:27.88 29:30.91 31:28.49         
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Kyle              25 SLAM-OZ                          46.90  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Jonathan            39 SLAM-OZ                          29.20  
  2 Morehouse, Christopher    38 SLAM-OZ                          32.19  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Jonathan            39 SLAM-OZ                        1:05.29  
       31.41  1:05.29                                                      
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Jonathan            39 SLAM-OZ                          36.86  
  2 Morehouse, Christopher    38 SLAM-OZ                          40.06  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morehouse, Christopher    38 SLAM-OZ                          43.15  
 -- Beck, Jonathan            39 SLAM-OZ                             DQ  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Jonathan            39 SLAM-OZ                          32.14  
  2 Morehouse, Christopher    38 SLAM-OZ                          33.73  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Jonathan            39 SLAM-OZ                        1:16.04  
       35.44  1:16.04                                                      
  2 Morehouse, Christopher    38 SLAM-OZ                        1:18.88  
       38.93  1:18.88                                                      
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bainbridge, Graeme        41 CSPM MASTERS      Ozark Record   28.20 * 
  2 Velasco, Carlos           42 SLAM-OZ                          35.70  
  3 Soeter, Ben               44 UNAT-OZ                          36.77  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velasco, Carlos           42 SLAM-OZ                        1:21.84  
       37.86  1:21.84                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           40 SLAM-OZ            Meet Record 2:25.23 *  
       33.53  1:08.79  1:46.98  2:25.23                                    
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velasco, Carlos           42 SLAM-OZ                        7:05.37  
       40.63  1:30.87           3:22.85  4:20.00  5:17.59  6:12.53  7:05.37
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Soeter, Ben               44 UNAT-OZ                             DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce             43 SLAM-OZ                        2:39.48  
       36.59  1:16.77  1:58.69  2:39.48                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bainbridge, Graeme        41 CSPM MASTERS        Ozark Record 34.25 * 
  2 Soeter, Ben               44 UNAT-OZ                          56.19  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           40 SLAM-OZ                        1:23.27  
       40.23  1:23.27                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bainbridge, Graeme        41 CSPM MASTERS      Ozark Record 2:49.06 *  
       38.61  1:20.73  2:05.07  2:49.06                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soeter, Ben               44 UNAT-OZ                          43.52  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce             43 SLAM-OZ                        2:35.53  
       36.26  1:15.07  1:55.66  2:35.53                                    
  2 Gundersen, Karl           40 SLAM-OZ                        2:51.48  
       38.47  1:19.64  2:03.77  2:51.48                                    
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soeter, Ben               44 UNAT-OZ                        1:46.44  
       45.81  1:46.44                                                      
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Karl           40 SLAM-OZ                        5:44.26  
       37.25  1:17.27  2:04.84  2:50.53  3:37.13  4:24.41  5:05.21  5:44.26
  2 Hopson, Bruce             43 SLAM-OZ                        5:48.28  
       36.05  1:15.02  1:59.54  2:42.58  3:36.40  4:28.68  5:09.54  5:48.28
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rempert, John             46 SLAM-OZ            Meet Record 2:16.14 * 
       31.17  1:05.45  1:41.32  2:16.14                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rempert, John             46 SLAM-OZ           Ozark Record 4:47.97 *  
       31.16  1:05.80  1:41.99  2:18.53  2:56.05  3:33.68  4:11.53  4:47.97
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Official Split from 1500 free
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rempert, John             46 SLAM-OZ          Ozark Record 10:11.69 * 
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rempert, John             46 SLAM-OZ   Ozark & Meet Record 19:16.16 ** 
     1:10.03  2:25.37  3:42.53  4:59.89  6:17.50  7:35.62  8:53.91 10:11.69
    11:29.84 12:47.81 14:06.16 15:24.08 16:42.60 18:00.75 19:16.16         
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Anthony         45 MOVY-MV                        1:25.40  
       41.22  1:25.40                                                      
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Anthony         45 MOVY-MV                          37.40  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Anthony         45 MOVY-MV                        1:23.07  
       40.59  1:23.07                                                      
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Anthony         45 MOVY-MV                        1:18.88  
       35.90  1:18.88                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Anthony         45 MOVY-MV                        2:56.70  
       34.27  1:23.15  2:14.18  2:56.70                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Steven              58 SLAM-OZ             Meet Record 32.73 * 
  2 Upton, Rick               59 SLAM-OZ                          38.85  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Upton, Rick               59 SLAM-OZ                        1:34.70  
       43.25  1:34.70                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Wallace         57 SLAM-OZ            Meet Record 3:11.32 * 
       45.08  1:34.54  2:24.03  3:11.32                                    
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Wallace         57 SLAM-OZ                        6:43.44  
       44.94  1:34.81  2:24.55  3:16.47  4:07.85  5:01.45  5:55.31  6:43.44
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Wallace         57 SLAM-OZ          Ozark Record 13:56.84 *  
     1:39.81  3:27.38  5:12.06  6:58.31  8:44.01 10:31.12 12:16.39 13:56.84
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Reed, Steven              58 SLAM-OZ                             DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Steven              58 SLAM-OZ           Ozark Record 1:32.83 * 
       45.06  1:32.83                                                      
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Steven              58 SLAM-OZ                        1:42.96  
       45.92  1:42.96                                                      
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, James             62 SLAM-OZ                        7:34.51  
       49.80  1:42.84  2:42.34  3:41.49  4:44.10  5:44.55  6:44.17  7:34.51
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolar, Clay               60 SLAM-OZ           Ozark Record 24:02.55 *  
     1:29.68  3:04.20  4:39.09  6:14.17  7:49.85  9:26.21 11:02.13 12:39.32
    14:17.30 15:55.43 17:34.04 19:10.57 20:48.60 22:25.94 24:02.55 
Meet Record 6:14.17 * split
                                                  Ozark Record 12:39.32 * split        
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, James             62 SLAM-OZ                        1:44.55  
       51.56  1:44.55                                                      
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolar, Clay               60 SLAM-OZ       Ozark & Saluki Record 37.18 ** 
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, James             62 SLAM-OZ                          37.83  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, James             62 SLAM-OZ                        1:34.26  
       45.18  1:34.26                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolar, Clay               60 SLAM-OZ Ozark,Meet,Saluki Record 2:53.07 *** 
       34.67  1:23.34  2:14.54  2:53.07         Saluki Record 34.67 * fly split          
  2 McNeil, James             62 SLAM-OZ                        3:49.49  
       40.62  1:43.23  2:56.57  3:49.49                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           66 SDSM-SI              Meet Record 29.33 * 
  2 Pohlmann, John            66 SLAM-OZ                          37.25  
  3 Martin, Russell           65 SLAM-OZ                          43.10  
  4 McNamee, Michael          68 SLAM-OZ                          54.97  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           66 SDSM-SI            Meet Record 1:10.68 * 
       33.59  1:10.68                                                      
  2 Martin, Russell           65 SLAM-OZ                        1:36.49  
       46.29  1:36.49                                                      
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Russell 65 SLAM-OZ 56.97
2 McNamee, Michael 68 SLAM-OZ 1:00.83
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           66 SDSM-SI   National & Meet Record 36.28 **  
  2 Pohlmann, John            66 SLAM-OZ                          42.12  
  3 McNamee, Michael          68 SLAM-OZ                          55.92  
  4 Martin, Russell           65 SLAM-OZ                        1:10.63  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           66 SDSM-SI            Meet Record 1:26.81 * 
       41.23  1:26.81                                                      
  2 Pohlmann, John            66 SLAM-OZ                        1:41.33  
       45.34  1:41.33                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           66 SDSM-SI            Meet Record 3:27.52 *  
       46.56  1:41.05  2:35.86  3:27.52                                    
  2 Pohlmann, John            66 SLAM-OZ           Ozark Record 3:48.57 *  
       50.47  1:48.60  2:48.90  3:48.57                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Russell           65 SLAM-OZ                          48.94  
  2 McNamee, Michael          68 SLAM-OZ                          57.76  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Russell           65 SLAM-OZ                        1:59.72  
       57.77  1:59.72                                                      
  2 McNamee, Michael          68 SLAM-OZ                        2:16.66  
     1:06.55  2:16.66   

Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Official Split from 200 Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Burwell 76 SYSM Meet Record 1:13.70 *
                                                  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Burwell            76 SYSM     National & Meet Record 2:35.32 ** 
       35.80  1:13.70  1:55.86  2:35.32                                    
  2 Cannon, William           79 SLAM-OZ                        4:13.16  
       56.68  2:01.59  3:09.73  4:13.16                                    
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Offical Split from 800 free
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Larry               75 SLAM-OZ Ozark,Meet,Saluki Record 6:30.90 ***  
 
Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Larry               75 SLAM-OZ Ozark,Meet,Saluki Record 13:09.43 *** 
     1:29.88  3:09.72  4:50.88  6:30.90  8:11.38  9:51.37 11:30.98 13:09.43
                                              Saluki Record 1:29.88 split *
                                              Saluki Record 3:09.72 split *
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, William           79 SLAM-OZ                        1:14.71 

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================
Official Split from 200 Men's Medley Relay
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Good, Larry 75 SLAM-OZ Ozark & Meet Record 44.07 **
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Larry               75 SLAM-OZ Ozark,Meet,Saluki Record 3:25.31 *** 
       48.55  1:42.01  2:34.95  3:25.31                                    
  2 Cannon, William           79 SLAM-OZ                        5:19.55  
     1:14.24  2:34.82  3:58.62  5:19.55                                    
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, William           79 SLAM-OZ                        1:15.79  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Larry               75 SLAM-OZ Ozark,Meet,Saluki Record 3:37.60 *** 
       48.81  1:45.66  2:48.93  3:37.60                                    
  2 Cannon, William           79 SLAM-OZ                        5:20.51  
     1:21.38  2:44.98  4:21.83  5:20.51                                    
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Official Split from 1500 free
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             84 SLAM-OZ                        3:50.00  
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Official Split from 1500 free
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             84 SLAM-OZ                        7:53.84  
 
Men 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Official Split from 1500 free
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             84 SLAM-OZ                       16:06.46  
 
Men 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             84 SLAM-OZ                       30:21.38  
     1:49.71  3:50.00  5:50.96  7:53.84 10:01.99 12:01.55 14:00.83 16:02.46
    18:04.37 20:09.46 22:11.93 24:13.58 26:16.80 28:19.95 30:21.38         
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             84 SLAM-OZ                        4:11.39  
     1:00.76  2:05.11  3:09.40  4:11.39                                    
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             84 SLAM-OZ                        4:24.56  
     1:00.47  2:06.54  3:16.26  4:24.56                                    
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             84 SLAM-OZ           Ozark Record 4:03.97 *  
       54.04  1:56.49  3:00.78  4:03.97                                    
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             84 SLAM-OZ           Ozark Record 8:19.72 *  
       58.05  2:01.52  3:08.49  4:11.64  5:23.59  6:29.76  7:25.28  8:19.72
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'                        Saluki Record 2:49.89 * 
     1) Reeder, Lauren W21              2) Pattumma, Puma W29             
     3) Presar, Jennifer W40            4) Navitsky, Liz W25              
       35.31  1:21.47  2:16.25  2:49.89                                    
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'                                      2:50.00  
     1) Navitsky, Liz W25               2) Walker, Eileen W46             
     3) Hand, Karen W50                 4) Reeder, Lauren W21             
       38.41  1:22.24  2:17.53  2:50.00                                    
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'                 Ozark & Meet Record 2:46.66 **  
     1) Bauer, Diann W51                2) Seyferth, Elizabeth W51        
     3) Hand, Karen W50                 4) Strack, Theresa W49            
       42.50             57.04  2:46.66                                    
 
Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'                        Saluki Record 6:17.21 * 
     1) Pohlmann, John M66              2) Martin, Russell M65            
     3) Upton, Rick M59                 4) Davidson, Wallace M57          
       44.64  1:31.39  2:19.96  3:13.32  3:58.83  4:49.31  5:31.65  6:17.21
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'             Ozark,Meet,Saluki Record 2:57.17 *** 
     1) Good, Larry M75                 2) Pohlmann, John M66             
     3) Maine, Thomas M84               4) Davidson, Wallace M57          
       44.07  1:29.45  1:53.16  2:57.17                                    
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'                                      2:51.75  
     1) Pattumma, Puma W29              2) Monroe, Kyle M25               
     3) Presar, Jennifer W40            4) Velasco, Carlos M42            
       46.27           1:05.56  2:51.75                                    
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'                 Meet & Saluki Record 2:37.33 ** 
     1) Prater, Kimberly W38            2) Kolar, Clay M60                
     3) Morehouse, Christopher M38      4) Pohlmann, Mary W64             
       47.85  1:24.63  1:59.50  2:37.33 

 

RESULTS OF 2009 SALUKI MASTERS SUMMER CHALLENGE EVENTS

 

The Saluki Masters Summer Challenge consists of five events in either the Sprint Nobrainer classification or the Ironswimmer Glutton.

 

The Sprint Nobrainer includes 50 meter swims of each stroke and the 100 individual medley (half length of each stroke).

 

The Ironswimmer Glutton includes 200 meters of fly, back and breast, 1500 meter free and 400 meter individual medley.:

 

 

SPRINT NOBRAINER

Women 50 FLY 50 BACK 50 BRST 100 IM 50 FREE Total Time

30-34

1st

Stephanie Hiebert

  :36.52

  :39.92

  :44.49

1:20.23

   :31.27

3:52.43 New Record

35-39

1st

Angie Taake

  :48.71

  :50.46

  :52.64

1:44.31

   :39.77

4:55.89 New Record

40-44

1st

Mary McNamee

1:09.94

  :57.17

1:08.46

2:21.83

  :52.06

6:29.46

45-49

1st

Eileen Walker

  :35.69

  :40.90

  :45.57

1:22.15

  :33.20

3:57.51 New Record

45-49

2nd

Janet Criscione

 2:13.52

1:29.17

1:21.69

3:09.58

1:23.68

9:37.64

55-59

1st

Sue Kramer

  :58.46

  :54.83

  :52.74

1:49.14

  :41.34

5:16.51 New Record

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35-39

1st

Jonathan Beck

 :32.14

  :36.86

  :41.02dq

1:16.04

  :29.20

3:35.26

35-39

2nd

Christopher Morehouse

 :33.73

  :40.06

  :43.15

1:18.88

  :32.19

3:48.01

40-44

1st

Ben Soeter

 :43.52

   :48.05dq

  :56.19

1:46.44

  :36.77

4:50.97

65-69

1st

Russell Martin

 :48.94

:56.97

  1:10.63

1:59.72

:43.10

5:39.36

65-69

2nd

Michael McNamee

 :57.76

1:00.83 :55.92 2:16.66   :54.97 6:06.14

 

IRONSWIMMER GLUTTON

Men

 

 

200 FLY

200 BACK

200 BRST

400 IM

1500 FREE

Total Time

80-84

1st

Thomas Maine

4:03.97

4:11.39

4:24.56

8:19.72

30:21.38

51:21.02